# Atour Lifestyle (ATAT) — Earnings

ATAT · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/atat/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.60 |
| EPS estimate | $0.58 |
| EPS surprise | +3.60% |
| Revenue surprise | +6.45% |
| Revenue | $513.7M |
| Revenue estimate | $482.6M |
| Reported | Aug 20, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1853717/000110465926098930/tm2623265d1_6k.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/6fada523-91e3-6b1e-c0c7-2ea0ca12a433.html) |

Atour reported Q2 2026 results on August 20, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.60, ahead of the $0.58 estimate by 3.60%. Revenue of $513.7 million beat the $482.6 million consensus by 6.45%. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 43% from $0.42 and revenue rose about 49% from $344.5 million. Both figures are the highest in the table.

The table covers 15 quarters, starting with Q4 2022, when Atour posted a loss of $0.09 per share. EPS has climbed since. Annual EPS grew from $0.74 in 2023 to $1.27 in 2024 and $1.76 in 2025. The first half of 2026 totals $1.11 per share, about 46% more than the $0.76 of a year earlier. Atour topped the EPS estimate in 13 of the 15 quarters. Q2 2024 missed by 0.89%, and Q1 2023 was listed with a $0.00 estimate. The largest beats were Q4 2023, at 28.00%, and Q1 2026, at 26.56%.

Atour reported Q3 between November 16 and November 25 in each of the past three years. That points to mid-to-late November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year growth of recent quarters continues into the third quarter.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 20, 2026 | $0.58 | $0.60 | 3.60% | $482.6M | $513.7M |
| Q1 2026 | May 13, 2026 | $0.40 | $0.51 | 26.56% | $377.4M | $407.4M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 17, 2026 | $0.46 | $0.51 | 9.73% | $397.8M | $398.5M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 | $0.47 | $0.49 | 4.15% | $345.4M | $369.0M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | $0.40 | $0.42 | 5.15% | $331.8M | $344.5M |
| Q1 2025 | May 22, 2025 | $0.32 | $0.34 | 5.48% | $258.5M | $142.2M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 25, 2025 | $0.31 | $0.32 | 3.47% | $271.2M | $285.4M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 19, 2024 | $0.36 | $0.39 | 9.28% | $254.4M | $270.5M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 29, 2024 | $0.30 | $0.30 | -0.89% | $229.6M | $247.2M |
| Q1 2024 | May 23, 2024 | $0.24 | $0.26 | 5.78% | $180.0M | $203.3M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 28, 2024 | $0.18 | $0.22 | 28.00% | $172.8M | $212.0M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 16, 2023 | $0.24 | $0.26 | 7.34% | $151.2M | $177.2M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 17, 2023 | $0.21 | $0.24 | 10.29% | $137.7M | $150.6M |
| Q1 2023 | May 18, 2023 | $0.00 | $0.02 | 0.00% | — | $112.7M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 30, 2023 | −$0.12 | −$0.09 | 20.02% | $87.9M | $90.7M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Atour Lifestyle (ATAT) last report earnings?

Atour Lifestyle last reported on Aug 20, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did ATAT beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Atour Lifestyle reported EPS of $0.60 for Q2 2026 against a $0.58 estimate — a 3.60% beat.

### How much revenue did ATAT report last quarter?

Atour Lifestyle reported $513.7M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $482.6M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
