# Atmus Filtration (ATMU) — Earnings

ATMU · NYSE · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/atmu/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.82 |
| EPS estimate | $0.78 |
| EPS surprise | +5.25% |
| Revenue surprise | +4.12% |
| Revenue | $527.9M |
| Revenue estimate | $507.0M |
| Reported | Aug 7, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1921963/000192196326000069/atmu-20260630.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/d257b989-d02c-169a-5c32-fe81ab3560d2.html) |

Atmus reported Q2 2026 results on August 7, 2026. Earnings per share of $0.82 beat the $0.78 estimate by 5.25%. Revenue of $527.9 million topped the $507.0 million consensus by 4.12%. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 9% from $0.75 and revenue rose about 16% from $453.5 million. Both EPS and revenue were the highest in the table.

The record is fairly short, covering 13 quarters from Q2 2023. Atmus beat the EPS estimate in every one of them, with surprises ranging from 3.59% to 31.55%. Annual EPS rose from $2.50 in 2024 to $2.73 in 2025, up about 9%, while revenue grew about 6% to $1.76 billion. The first half of 2026 totals $1.51 per share, about 9% more than the $1.38 of a year earlier. The lowest quarterly EPS in the table is Q4 2023's $0.49.

Atmus reported Q3 between November 3 and November 8 in each of the past three years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue stays above $500 million after the Q2 high, and how EPS compares with the $0.69 earned in Q3 2025.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | $0.78 | $0.82 | 5.25% | $507.0M | $527.9M |
| Q1 2026 | May 1, 2026 | $0.67 | $0.69 | 3.59% | $474.4M | $477.5M |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | $0.56 | $0.66 | 17.42% | $422.2M | $446.6M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 7, 2025 | $0.60 | $0.69 | 14.94% | $414.9M | $447.7M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 8, 2025 | $0.65 | $0.75 | 14.80% | $433.3M | $453.5M |
| Q1 2025 | May 2, 2025 | $0.59 | $0.63 | 6.94% | $421.3M | $416.5M |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 21, 2025 | $0.53 | $0.58 | 10.37% | $399.2M | $407.0M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 8, 2024 | $0.52 | $0.61 | 18.19% | $403.4M | $403.7M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 2, 2024 | $0.58 | $0.71 | 23.39% | $418.3M | $432.6M |
| Q1 2024 | May 3, 2024 | $0.57 | $0.60 | 5.36% | $416.2M | $426.6M |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | $0.44 | $0.49 | 12.57% | $382.5M | $399.7M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 3, 2023 | $0.45 | $0.52 | 15.97% | $390.9M | $396.2M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | $0.48 | $0.63 | 31.55% | $399.9M | $413.6M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Atmus Filtration (ATMU) last report earnings?

Atmus Filtration last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did ATMU beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Atmus Filtration reported EPS of $0.82 for Q2 2026 against a $0.78 estimate — a 5.25% beat.

### How much revenue did ATMU report last quarter?

Atmus Filtration reported $527.9M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $507.0M.

## Similar Stocks

- [PH](https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/ph) — Parker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock
- [CMI](https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/cmi) — Cummins Inc. Common Stock

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
