# Coherus Oncology (CHRS) — Earnings

CHRS · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/chrs/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | −$0.22 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.24 |
| EPS surprise | +8.33% |
| Revenue surprise | +0.61% |
| Revenue | $14.3M |
| Revenue estimate | $14.2M |
| Reported | Aug 5, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1512762/000110465926091262/chrs-20260630x10q.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/0c90727f-11a4-33d4-263c-90d61e12db24.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | −$0.24 | −$0.22 | 8.33% | $14.2M | $14.3M |
| Q1 2026 | May 11, 2026 | −$0.26 | −$0.27 | -2.54% | $14.2M | $12.3M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 9, 2026 | −$0.36 | −$0.39 | -9.83% | $13.9M | $12.7M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | −$0.35 | −$0.31 | 12.40% | $13.4M | $11.6M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | −$0.22 | −$0.39 | -77.03% | $9.4M | $10.3M |
| Q1 2025 | May 12, 2025 | −$0.30 | −$0.41 | -37.86% | $54.7M | $7.6M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 10, 2025 | −$0.31 | −$0.44 | -43.98% | $44.1M | $54.1M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | −$0.16 | −$0.09 | 44.92% | $59.0M | $70.8M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | −$0.25 | −$0.11 | 55.77% | $62.1M | $65.0M |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | −$0.25 | $0.83 | 427.29% | $81.7M | $77.1M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 13, 2024 | −$0.20 | −$0.71 | -257.14% | $96.9M | $91.5M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | −$0.39 | −$0.41 | -5.05% | $81.8M | $74.6M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 2, 2023 | −$0.63 | −$0.49 | 22.09% | $50.5M | $58.7M |
| Q1 2023 | May 8, 2023 | −$0.72 | −$0.96 | -33.09% | $46.3M | $32.4M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 6, 2023 | −$0.98 | −$0.76 | 22.57% | $47.7M | $45.4M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | −$0.72 | −$1.11 | -54.83% | $56.7M | $45.4M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | −$0.78 | −$0.65 | 17.07% | $62.0M | $60.2M |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | −$0.65 | −$1.24 | -91.74% | $69.5M | $60.1M |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | −$0.46 | −$0.60 | -30.43% | $82.6M | $73.4M |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 8, 2021 | −$0.35 | −$0.49 | -41.62% | $90.7M | $82.5M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Coherus Oncology (CHRS) last report earnings?

Coherus Oncology last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did CHRS beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Coherus Oncology reported EPS of −$0.22 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.24 estimate — a 8.33% beat.

### How much revenue did CHRS report last quarter?

Coherus Oncology reported $14.3M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $14.2M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
