# Pacasmayo Cement (CPAC) — Earnings

CPAC · NYSE · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/cpac/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.26 |
| EPS estimate | $0.12 |
| EPS surprise | +129.51% |
| Revenue surprise | +4.66% |
| Revenue | $164.2M |
| Revenue estimate | $156.9M |
| Reported | Jul 21, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1221029/000121390026079749/ea0298511-6k_cementos.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/3f1fffdf-79ff-d371-ac95-4ee74d1b20f1.html) |

Pacasmayo Cement reported Q2 2026 results on July 21, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.26, well ahead of the $0.12 estimate, a beat of 129.51%. Revenue was $164.2 million, 4.66% above the $156.9 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 73% from $0.15 and revenue rose about 21% from $135.9 million.

The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.53 per share, against $0.31 a year earlier. Q1 2026, at $0.27, is the EPS high in the table. The only loss shown is Q4 2025, at $0.06 per share. For full years, annual EPS was $0.30 in 2021, $0.41 in 2022, $0.59 in 2024 and $0.36 in 2025. The table has no rows for Q1 2023 or Q4 2023, so 2023 cannot be totalled. Revenue rose from $100.5 million in Q2 2021 to a high of $169.4 million in Q3 2025. Pacasmayo beat the EPS estimate 10 times in 20 quarters shown, missed 7 times and matched it 3 times.

Pacasmayo reported Q3 results between October 26 and October 29 in each of the past five years. That points to late October 2026 for the next report. It will show whether EPS stays near the first-half level.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Jul 21, 2026 | $0.12 | $0.26 | 129.51% | $156.9M | $164.2M |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 | $0.11 | $0.27 | 151.16% | — | $158.5M |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 13, 2026 | $0.07 | −$0.06 | -180.22% | $174.9M | $166.8M |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.08 | $0.11 | 36.06% | $159.7M | $169.4M |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 22, 2025 | $0.02 | $0.15 | 642.79% | $132.7M | $135.9M |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 | $0.03 | $0.16 | 497.08% | $132.5M | $136.1M |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 | $0.18 | $0.16 | -7.15% | $141.2M | $141.6M |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 29, 2024 | $0.20 | $0.16 | -21.30% | $141.5M | $137.1M |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | $0.13 | $0.12 | -8.41% | $121.1M | $121.7M |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | $0.00 | $0.15 | 0.00% | — | $127.2M |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | $0.15 | $0.13 | -11.98% | $131.9M | $133.6M |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 21, 2023 | $0.13 | $0.14 | 9.67% | $131.6M | $123.3M |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 15, 2023 | $0.14 | $0.14 | 0.00% | $138.1M | $142.4M |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 27, 2022 | $0.13 | $0.13 | -4.34% | $136.4M | $139.0M |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | $0.10 | $0.11 | 14.84% | $124.2M | $128.5M |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 28, 2022 | $0.09 | $0.03 | -70.07% | $135.2M | $134.1M |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 15, 2022 | $0.08 | $0.08 | 0.00% | $130.0M | $138.9M |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 27, 2021 | $0.06 | $0.07 | 12.12% | $113.7M | $131.1M |
| Q2 2021 | Jul 20, 2021 | $0.03 | $0.06 | 88.63% | $108.2M | $100.5M |
| Q1 2021 | Apr 29, 2021 | $0.07 | $0.09 | 24.66% | $109.1M | $117.6M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Pacasmayo Cement (CPAC) last report earnings?

Pacasmayo Cement last reported on Jul 21, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did CPAC beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Pacasmayo Cement reported EPS of $0.26 for Q2 2026 against a $0.12 estimate — a 129.51% beat.

### How much revenue did CPAC report last quarter?

Pacasmayo Cement reported $164.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $156.9M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
