# Champions Oncology (CSBR) — Earnings

CSBR · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/csbr/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q1 2027 |
| Period end | Jul 31, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.05 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.01 |
| EPS surprise | +600.00% |
| Revenue surprise | +1.24% |
| Revenue | $15.2M |
| Revenue estimate | $15.0M |
| Reported | Sep 10, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/771856/000162828026061519/csbr-20260731.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/d68ef795-9221-ca9f-eb29-6007360ea0eb.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q1 2027 | Sep 10, 2026 | −$0.01 | $0.05 | 600.00% | $15.0M | $15.2M |
| Q4 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | −$0.05 | $0.01 | 120.00% | $12.9M | $13.8M |
| Q3 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 | $0.09 | −$0.02 | -122.22% | $16.6M | $16.6M |
| Q2 2026 | Dec 15, 2025 | $0.00 | $0.06 | 0.00% | $14.0M | $15.0M |
| Q1 2026 | Sep 15, 2025 | −$0.01 | $0.02 | 300.00% | $13.5M | $14.0M |
| Q4 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | −$0.20 | −$0.07 | 65.00% | $12.0M | $12.4M |
| Q3 2025 | Mar 11, 2025 | −$0.01 | $0.36 | 3700.00% | $12.9M | $17.0M |
| Q2 2025 | Dec 11, 2024 | $0.01 | $0.05 | 400.00% | $13.1M | $13.5M |
| Q1 2025 | Sep 11, 2024 | −$0.03 | $0.11 | 466.67% | $13.2M | $14.1M |
| Q4 2024 | Jul 18, 2024 | −$0.16 | $0.01 | 106.25% | $12.7M | $14.0M |
| Q3 2024 | Mar 12, 2024 | −$0.06 | −$0.16 | -166.67% | $13.5M | $12.0M |
| Q2 2024 | Dec 12, 2023 | −$0.16 | −$0.15 | 8.14% | $12.8M | $11.6M |
| Q1 2024 | Sep 13, 2023 | −$0.11 | −$0.16 | -52.38% | $13.1M | $12.6M |
| Q4 2023 | Jul 24, 2023 | −$0.08 | −$0.17 | -112.50% | $12.8M | $13.1M |
| Q3 2023 | Mar 15, 2023 | −$0.03 | −$0.16 | -433.33% | $13.1M | $12.8M |
| Q2 2023 | Dec 13, 2022 | $0.01 | $0.01 | 49.25% | $13.8M | $14.3M |
| Q1 2023 | Sep 8, 2022 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -100.00% | $13.5M | $13.7M |
| Q4 2022 | Jul 21, 2022 | $0.04 | −$0.02 | -157.14% | $12.8M | $12.9M |
| Q3 2022 | Mar 15, 2022 | $0.05 | $0.07 | 31.33% | $13.0M | $13.2M |
| Q2 2022 | Dec 13, 2021 | $0.02 | $0.03 | 50.00% | $11.7M | $11.8M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Champions Oncology (CSBR) last report earnings?

Champions Oncology last reported on Sep 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.

### Did CSBR beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Champions Oncology reported EPS of $0.05 for Q1 2027 against a −$0.01 estimate — a 600.00% beat.

### How much revenue did CSBR report last quarter?

Champions Oncology reported $15.2M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $15.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
