# Monte Rosa (GLUE) — Earnings

GLUE · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/glue/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2025 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2025 |
| EPS actual | −$0.15 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.38 |
| EPS surprise | +60.19% |
| Revenue surprise | +214.45% |
| Revenue | $23.2M |
| Revenue estimate | $7.4M |
| Reported | Aug 7, 2025 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1826457/000095017025104550/glue-20250630.htm) |

Monte Rosa reported Q2 2025 results on August 7, 2025. The company posted a loss of $0.15 per share, much narrower than the expected loss of $0.38, a 60.19% beat. Revenue was $23.2 million, more than three times the $7.4 million estimate. A year earlier, in Q2 2024, the loss was $0.43 per share on revenue of $4.7 million.

Every quarter from Q2 2021 to Q3 2024 was a loss, the largest $3.63 per share in Q2 2021. The annual loss per share was $2.29 in 2022, $2.64 in 2023 and $1.09 in 2024. The table shows no revenue before 2024; it first appears at $1.1 million in Q1 2024. Q4 2024 and Q1 2025 were the only profitable quarters, at $0.16 and $0.57 per share, and Q1 2025 also set the revenue high at $84.9 million. Monte Rosa did better than the EPS estimate in 11 of the 17 quarters shown.

The table holds no report after Q2 2025, so later quarters are not shown here. In earlier years, Q3 results came between November 7 and November 10, and Q4 results in March. Newer figures will show whether revenue holds at recent levels.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | −$0.38 | −$0.15 | 60.19% | $7.4M | $23.2M |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | −$0.00 | $0.57 | 22023.08% | $41.7M | $84.9M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 20, 2025 | $0.02 | $0.16 | 943.23% | $46.7M | $60.6M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | −$0.47 | −$0.29 | 38.90% | $2.6M | $9.2M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | −$0.52 | −$0.43 | 17.50% | $1.3M | $4.7M |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | −$0.58 | −$0.53 | 9.28% | $1.4M | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 14, 2024 | −$0.39 | −$0.58 | -49.99% | $3.5M | — |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | −$0.72 | −$0.70 | 3.27% | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | −$0.70 | −$0.71 | -1.85% | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | May 11, 2023 | −$0.68 | −$0.65 | 4.50% | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 16, 2023 | −$0.62 | −$0.63 | -0.96% | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | −$0.60 | −$0.58 | 3.56% | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | −$0.54 | −$0.57 | -5.17% | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 11, 2022 | −$0.54 | −$0.51 | 4.97% | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 29, 2022 | −$0.50 | −$0.50 | -0.34% | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 10, 2021 | −$0.44 | −$0.43 | 2.71% | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | Aug 12, 2021 | −$0.40 | −$3.63 | -801.86% | — | — |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Monte Rosa (GLUE) last report earnings?

Monte Rosa last reported on Aug 7, 2025, covering fiscal Q2 2025.

### Did GLUE beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Monte Rosa reported EPS of −$0.15 for Q2 2025 against a −$0.38 estimate — a 60.19% beat.

### How much revenue did GLUE report last quarter?

Monte Rosa reported $23.2M in revenue for Q2 2025, against a consensus estimate of $7.4M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
