# Hesai (HSAI) — Earnings

HSAI · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/hsai/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.01 |
| EPS estimate | $0.08 |
| EPS surprise | −91.18% |
| Revenue surprise | +0.55% |
| Revenue | $126.7M |
| Revenue estimate | $126.0M |
| Reported | Aug 18, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1861737/000110465926098050/tm2623467d1_6k.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/862e81a0-b761-7543-9b49-b3afa9bacc2a.html) |

Hesai reported Q2 2026 results on August 18, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.01, well short of the $0.08 estimate, a miss of 91.18%. Revenue was $126.7 million, 0.55% above the $126.0 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, revenue rose about 28.5% from $98.6 million, while EPS fell from $0.04.

The table covers 15 quarters, from Q4 2022 to Q2 2026, and Hesai reports every quarter. It shows a move from losses to small profits. Hesai lost $0.53 per share across 2023 and $0.13 in 2024, then earned $0.40 in 2025, its first profitable full year in the table. Revenue grew from $263.3 million in 2023 to $290.9 million in 2024 and $425.7 million in 2025, a rise of about 46% in the last year. The quarterly highs here were $0.25 per share in Q3 2025 and $143.0 million in revenue in Q4 2025. Results against estimates have been mixed: 5 beats, 9 misses and one match in 15 quarters.

Hesai has reported Q3 results between November 12 and November 26 in each of the past three years. That points to mid-to-late November 2026 for the next report, which will show whether the year-over-year revenue growth continues.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 18, 2026 | $0.08 | $0.01 | -91.18% | $126.0M | $126.7M |
| Q1 2026 | May 19, 2026 | $0.01 | $0.02 | 74.73% | $96.5M | $98.6M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 24, 2026 | $0.11 | $0.13 | 26.67% | $157.2M | $143.0M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | $0.10 | $0.25 | 164.63% | $116.5M | $111.7M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 | $0.06 | $0.04 | -21.85% | $95.6M | $98.6M |
| Q1 2025 | May 27, 2025 | −$0.02 | −$0.02 | 0.00% | $73.3M | $72.4M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 11, 2025 | $0.19 | $0.15 | -23.96% | $99.8M | $98.6M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 26, 2024 | −$0.02 | −$0.08 | -262.72% | $69.7M | $79.5M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 20, 2024 | −$0.06 | −$0.08 | -40.00% | $65.1M | $63.1M |
| Q1 2024 | May 21, 2024 | −$0.08 | −$0.12 | -52.83% | $46.7M | $49.7M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 12, 2024 | $0.24 | −$0.16 | -166.06% | $79.5M | $79.0M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | −$0.21 | −$0.15 | 27.57% | $50.2M | $61.0M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 15, 2023 | −$0.19 | −$0.08 | 56.96% | $57.8M | $60.7M |
| Q1 2023 | May 24, 2023 | −$0.09 | −$0.14 | -53.11% | $58.6M | $62.6M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 16, 2023 | −$0.06 | −$0.17 | -163.57% | $57.9M | $59.3M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Hesai (HSAI) last report earnings?

Hesai last reported on Aug 18, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did HSAI beat earnings estimates?

No. Hesai reported EPS of $0.01 for Q2 2026 against a $0.08 estimate — a 91.18% miss.

### How much revenue did HSAI report last quarter?

Hesai reported $126.7M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $126.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
