# Jerash Holdings (JRSH) — Earnings

JRSH · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/jrsh/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q1 2027 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.13 |
| EPS estimate | $0.10 |
| EPS surprise | +36.84% |
| Revenue surprise | +4.86% |
| Revenue | $50.2M |
| Revenue estimate | $47.9M |
| Reported | Aug 10, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1696558/000121390026088344/ea0299282-10q_jerash.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/ff5d2af8-8cf7-c1a6-397c-059d489c5f30.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q1 2027 | Aug 10, 2026 | $0.10 | $0.13 | 36.84% | $47.9M | $50.2M |
| Q4 2026 | Jun 15, 2026 | −$0.01 | $0.12 | 1300.00% | $36.2M | $42.9M |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 9, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.09 | 500.00% | $42.3M | $41.8M |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 12, 2025 | $0.10 | $0.04 | -57.89% | $41.0M | $42.0M |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 12, 2025 | $0.08 | $0.03 | -60.00% | $38.9M | $39.6M |
| Q4 2025 | Jun 23, 2025 | $0.01 | −$0.01 | -200.00% | $30.9M | $29.3M |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | −$0.03 | $0.00 | 100.00% | $37.6M | $35.4M |
| Q2 2025 | Nov 12, 2024 | $0.00 | $0.05 | 0.00% | $37.5M | $40.2M |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 13, 2024 | $0.09 | −$0.11 | -229.41% | $39.8M | $40.9M |
| Q4 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | −$0.09 | −$0.25 | -194.12% | $21.4M | $21.6M |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.05 | $0.02 | -60.00% | $36.9M | $27.5M |
| Q2 2024 | Nov 13, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.03 | -57.14% | $36.7M | $33.4M |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 9, 2023 | $0.04 | $0.04 | 0.00% | $34.7M | $34.7M |
| Q4 2023 | Jun 27, 2023 | $0.02 | −$0.16 | -900.00% | $27.1M | $23.8M |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 13, 2023 | $0.08 | $0.07 | -15.97% | $40.0M | $43.0M |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 10, 2022 | $0.17 | $0.14 | -19.22% | $40.7M | $37.8M |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 11, 2022 | $0.12 | $0.14 | 13.54% | $34.1M | $33.4M |
| Q4 2022 | Jun 23, 2022 | $0.07 | −$0.01 | -114.29% | $30.1M | $30.9M |
| Q3 2022 | Feb 10, 2022 | $0.10 | $0.13 | 30.00% | $31.4M | $36.8M |
| Q2 2022 | Nov 10, 2021 | $0.31 | $0.39 | 24.48% | $43.3M | $45.7M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Jerash Holdings (JRSH) last report earnings?

Jerash Holdings last reported on Aug 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.

### Did JRSH beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Jerash Holdings reported EPS of $0.13 for Q1 2027 against a $0.10 estimate — a 36.84% beat.

### How much revenue did JRSH report last quarter?

Jerash Holdings reported $50.2M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $47.9M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
