# Lulu's Fashion (LVLU) — Earnings

LVLU · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/lvlu/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 28, 2026 |
| EPS actual | −$0.52 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.15 |
| EPS surprise | −246.67% |
| Revenue surprise | −18.78% |
| Revenue | $67.8M |
| Revenue estimate | $83.5M |
| Reported | Aug 12, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1780201/000110465926094904/lvlu-20260628x10q.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/1ac60e4a-4fac-fc40-86ae-36dab4814f24.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | −$0.15 | −$0.52 | -246.67% | $83.5M | $67.8M |
| Q1 2026 | May 13, 2026 | −$1.80 | −$1.19 | 34.03% | $64.2M | $57.5M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 30, 2026 | −$1.35 | −$0.14 | 89.63% | $63.5M | $63.0M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | −$0.90 | −$0.84 | 6.67% | $75.7M | $73.6M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | −$0.45 | −$1.08 | -140.00% | $81.8M | $81.5M |
| Q1 2025 | May 14, 2025 | −$1.50 | −$2.85 | -90.00% | $69.5M | $64.2M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 27, 2025 | −$2.85 | −$11.40 | -300.00% | $68.8M | $66.1M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | −$1.16 | −$2.40 | -106.45% | $76.2M | $80.5M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | −$0.64 | −$3.90 | -511.76% | $96.4M | $92.0M |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | −$0.86 | −$2.25 | -160.87% | $83.4M | $77.3M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 6, 2024 | −$1.54 | −$2.70 | -75.61% | $73.4M | $75.0M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | −$0.97 | −$1.50 | -55.23% | $86.2M | $83.1M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.32 | −$1.05 | -229.36% | $106.8M | $106.1M |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | −$1.05 | −$2.10 | -100.00% | $93.9M | $91.0M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 14, 2023 | −$1.74 | −$2.10 | -20.59% | $82.0M | $91.0M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 15, 2022 | $1.31 | $0.30 | -77.14% | $113.6M | $105.3M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 16, 2022 | $2.55 | $2.25 | -11.76% | $131.4M | $131.5M |
| Q1 2022 | May 17, 2022 | $0.71 | $0.75 | 6.07% | $98.7M | $111.9M |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | −$0.92 | −$0.45 | 51.16% | $92.7M | $96.8M |
| Q3 2021 | Dec 14, 2021 | $1.70 | $1.95 | 14.71% | $105.5M | $106.3M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Lulu's Fashion (LVLU) last report earnings?

Lulu's Fashion last reported on Aug 12, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did LVLU beat earnings estimates?

No. Lulu's Fashion reported EPS of −$0.52 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.15 estimate — a 246.67% miss.

### How much revenue did LVLU report last quarter?

Lulu's Fashion reported $67.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $83.5M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
