# Palvella (PVLA) — Earnings

PVLA · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/pvla/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | −$1.52 |
| EPS estimate | −$1.17 |
| EPS surprise | −29.55% |
| Revenue surprise | +0.00% |
| Revenue | $0.00 |
| Revenue estimate | $0.00 |
| Reported | Aug 4, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1583648/000119312526331574/pvla-20260630.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/19f776c9-a547-1fdd-4867-052320059d22.html) |

Palvella reported Q2 2026 results on August 4, 2026. It posted a loss of $1.52 per share, wider than the $1.17 loss expected, a 29.55% miss. No revenue or revenue estimate is given for the quarter. Compared with Q2 2025, the loss per share widened by about 77% from $0.86.

The loss has grown in every quarter since Q1 2025, from $0.74 to $0.86, $1.03, $1.08, $1.20 and now $1.52 per share. Each of the last five quarters missed the estimate. The full-year 2025 loss was $3.71 per share, and the first half of 2026 already totals $2.72. Palvella lost money in all 20 quarters shown. The record is irregular, though. The table jumps from Q1 2023 to Q3 2024 and then to Q1 2025, with no rows in between. The older rows, from 2020 to 2023, show much larger per-share losses, between $5.60 and $20.80, along with quarterly revenue of $1.9 million to $15.6 million. No revenue has been reported since.

Q3 results came on November 10 in 2025 and November 13 in 2024. That points to mid November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the per-share loss keeps widening.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | −$1.17 | −$1.52 | -29.55% | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | −$0.94 | −$1.20 | -28.34% | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | −$0.91 | −$1.08 | -18.53% | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | −$0.84 | −$1.03 | -22.87% | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | −$0.74 | −$0.86 | -16.08% | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | May 15, 2025 | −$1.21 | −$0.74 | 38.91% | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | −$4.00 | −$1.18 | 70.50% | $1.1M | — |
| Q1 2023 | May 10, 2023 | −$14.68 | −$14.40 | 1.88% | $2.7M | $1.9M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 29, 2023 | −$18.36 | −$8.80 | 52.07% | $6.5M | $5.8M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | −$12.80 | −$10.40 | 18.75% | $4.5M | $5.4M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | −$8.80 | −$11.20 | -27.27% | $10.5M | $3.7M |
| Q1 2022 | May 11, 2022 | −$9.20 | −$5.60 | 39.13% | $11.3M | $11.0M |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 1, 2022 | −$10.80 | −$12.00 | -11.11% | $8.2M | $8.4M |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 2, 2021 | −$19.47 | −$19.20 | 1.37% | $5.3M | $4.1M |
| Q2 2021 | Aug 4, 2021 | −$17.60 | −$20.00 | -13.64% | $5.7M | $3.3M |
| Q1 2021 | May 17, 2021 | −$13.60 | −$5.60 | 58.82% | $6.5M | $15.6M |
| Q4 2020 | Mar 30, 2021 | −$18.93 | −$20.80 | -9.86% | $3.8M | $1.9M |
| Q3 2020 | Nov 4, 2020 | −$10.40 | −$20.80 | -100.00% | $11.7M | $2.9M |
| Q2 2020 | Aug 10, 2020 | −$13.76 | −$7.20 | 47.67% | $8.0M | $11.2M |
| Q1 2020 | May 11, 2020 | −$13.28 | −$5.60 | 57.83% | $8.9M | $13.3M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Palvella (PVLA) last report earnings?

Palvella last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did PVLA beat earnings estimates?

No. Palvella reported EPS of −$1.52 for Q2 2026 against a −$1.17 estimate — a 29.55% miss.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
