# Rayonier Advanced (RYAM) — Earnings

RYAM · NYSE · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/ryam/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 27, 2026 |
| EPS actual | −$0.30 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.17 |
| EPS surprise | −80.24% |
| Revenue surprise | +5.17% |
| Revenue | $376.0M |
| Revenue estimate | $357.5M |
| Reported | Aug 4, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1597672/000159767226000029/ryam-20260627.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/97efe53b-08f9-fa04-94d5-4620433cd78f.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | −$0.17 | −$0.30 | -80.24% | $357.5M | $376.0M |
| Q1 2026 | May 5, 2026 | −$0.63 | −$0.61 | 3.29% | $302.6M | $319.0M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 3, 2026 | −$0.08 | −$0.28 | -244.00% | $364.1M | $417.0M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | −$0.07 | −$0.07 | 0.00% | $373.6M | $353.0M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | −$0.23 | −$5.47 | -2244.62% | $385.5M | $340.0M |
| Q1 2025 | May 6, 2025 | −$0.09 | −$0.49 | -444.44% | $385.0M | $356.0M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 5, 2025 | −$0.19 | −$0.10 | 46.44% | $416.9M | $422.0M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | −$0.08 | −$0.12 | -56.45% | $410.0M | $401.0M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | −$0.10 | $0.19 | 296.48% | $402.2M | $419.0M |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | −$0.10 | −$0.02 | 80.64% | $429.7M | $388.0M |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 27, 2024 | −$0.07 | −$0.22 | -200.14% | $410.3M | $422.0M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 7, 2023 | −$0.31 | −$0.40 | -30.42% | $393.2M | $369.0M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.12 | −$0.25 | -108.33% | $417.6M | $385.0M |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.05 | -23.08% | $448.8M | $467.0M |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 27, 2023 | $0.04 | $0.04 | 0.00% | $436.4M | $500.0M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 1, 2022 | $0.10 | $0.28 | 180.00% | $420.4M | $466.0M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | −$0.20 | −$0.39 | -91.83% | $385.7M | $399.0M |
| Q1 2022 | May 3, 2022 | −$0.41 | −$0.38 | 7.32% | $367.3M | $352.0M |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 23, 2022 | −$0.10 | −$0.37 | -282.63% | $375.6M | $374.0M |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 2, 2021 | $0.02 | −$0.21 | -1357.49% | $381.2M | $374.0M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Rayonier Advanced (RYAM) last report earnings?

Rayonier Advanced last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did RYAM beat earnings estimates?

No. Rayonier Advanced reported EPS of −$0.30 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.17 estimate — a 80.24% miss.

### How much revenue did RYAM report last quarter?

Rayonier Advanced reported $376.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $357.5M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
