# Treace Medical (TMCI) — Earnings

TMCI · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/tmci/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | −$0.24 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.30 |
| EPS surprise | +19.46% |
| Revenue surprise | +3.08% |
| Revenue | $45.4M |
| Revenue estimate | $44.0M |
| Reported | Aug 7, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1630627/000163062726000018/tmci-20260630.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/5ea641cf-d788-e4c1-6092-13d000810208.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | −$0.30 | −$0.24 | 19.46% | $44.0M | $45.4M |
| Q1 2026 | May 8, 2026 | −$0.31 | −$0.28 | 9.09% | $46.0M | $47.2M |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 27, 2026 | −$0.15 | −$0.15 | 2.79% | $61.8M | $62.5M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | −$0.28 | −$0.26 | 5.66% | $49.8M | $50.2M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | −$0.29 | −$0.28 | 2.91% | $47.1M | $47.4M |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | −$0.30 | −$0.25 | 17.19% | $52.1M | $52.6M |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | −$0.04 | −$0.01 | 74.03% | $67.3M | $68.7M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | −$0.27 | −$0.25 | 7.99% | $43.5M | $45.1M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | −$0.29 | −$0.34 | -16.92% | $43.0M | $44.5M |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | −$0.30 | −$0.30 | 0.66% | $49.1M | $51.1M |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 27, 2024 | −$0.09 | −$0.10 | -13.25% | $60.6M | $62.2M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | −$0.26 | −$0.28 | -5.98% | $41.6M | $40.8M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.24 | −$0.20 | 17.01% | $40.8M | $42.0M |
| Q1 2023 | May 8, 2023 | −$0.23 | −$0.23 | -0.52% | $39.2M | $42.2M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 7, 2023 | −$0.14 | −$0.08 | 42.61% | $44.8M | $49.8M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | −$0.29 | −$0.22 | 23.21% | $30.1M | $33.1M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | −$0.21 | −$0.23 | -11.68% | $28.7M | $30.0M |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | −$0.20 | −$0.16 | 20.99% | $26.0M | $29.0M |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 3, 2022 | −$0.01 | −$0.12 | -1968.97% | $32.4M | $33.4M |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | −$0.12 | −$0.12 | -0.67% | $21.1M | $21.6M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Treace Medical (TMCI) last report earnings?

Treace Medical last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did TMCI beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Treace Medical reported EPS of −$0.24 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.30 estimate — a 19.46% beat.

### How much revenue did TMCI report last quarter?

Treace Medical reported $45.4M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $44.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
