# Tenaris (TS) — Earnings

TS · NYSE · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/ts/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.95 |
| EPS estimate | $0.83 |
| EPS surprise | +15.10% |
| Revenue surprise | +1.14% |
| Revenue | $3.0B |
| Revenue estimate | $2.9B |
| Reported | Aug 7, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1190723/000117184326005345/f6k_080626.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/cb550e2a-4cc2-286b-396e-ce3c8750a8b4.html) |

Tenaris reported Q2 2026 results on August 7, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.95, ahead of the $0.83 estimate by 15.10%. Revenue was about $3.0 billion, 1.14% above the consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS fell 4% from $0.99 and revenue slipped from about $3.1 billion.

The table shows a peak and a step down. Annual EPS rose from $4.33 in 2022 to $6.64 in 2023, then fell to $3.61 in 2024 and was little changed at $3.66 in 2025. Quarterly revenue reached $4.1 billion in Q1 and Q2 2023, the highs in the table, and has held near $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion since Q3 2024. The EPS high was $1.92 in Q4 2023. The first half of 2026 adds up to $2.02, about 5% more than the $1.93 of the same period a year earlier. Tenaris beat the EPS estimate in 17 of the last 20 quarters, including every quarter since Q3 2024. The largest miss was Q2 2024, at 36.84% below.

Tenaris reported Q3 between October 30 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 | $0.83 | $0.95 | 15.10% | $2.9B | $3.0B |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.89 | $1.07 | 20.22% | $3.0B | $3.1B |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | $0.80 | $0.88 | 10.34% | $3.0B | $3.0B |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | $0.77 | $0.85 | 11.02% | $2.8B | $3.0B |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | $0.87 | $0.99 | 13.30% | $3.0B | $3.1B |
| Q1 2025 | May 1, 2025 | $0.78 | $0.94 | 19.93% | $2.9B | $2.9B |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | $0.69 | $0.94 | 37.05% | $2.7B | $2.8B |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.66 | $0.81 | 23.29% | $2.8B | $2.9B |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 2, 2024 | $0.93 | $0.59 | -36.84% | $3.3B | $3.3B |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 29, 2024 | $1.04 | $1.27 | 21.58% | $3.4B | $3.4B |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 23, 2024 | $1.00 | $1.92 | 91.56% | $3.1B | $3.4B |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $1.22 | $0.91 | -25.10% | $3.2B | $3.2B |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 4, 2023 | $1.62 | $1.90 | 17.52% | $3.7B | $4.1B |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $1.65 | $1.91 | 15.62% | $3.9B | $4.1B |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 16, 2023 | $1.38 | $1.37 | -0.93% | $3.6B | $3.6B |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 4, 2022 | $1.00 | $1.03 | 2.80% | $2.9B | $3.0B |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | $0.82 | $1.08 | 31.32% | $2.7B | $2.8B |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 28, 2022 | $0.61 | $0.85 | 39.14% | $2.3B | $2.4B |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | $0.42 | $0.63 | 48.97% | $2.0B | $2.1B |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | $0.34 | $0.56 | 62.93% | $1.7B | $1.8B |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Tenaris (TS) last report earnings?

Tenaris last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did TS beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Tenaris reported EPS of $0.95 for Q2 2026 against a $0.83 estimate — a 15.10% beat.

### How much revenue did TS report last quarter?

Tenaris reported $3.0B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $2.9B.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
