# Village Farms International (VFF) — Earnings

VFF · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/vff/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.06 |
| EPS estimate | $0.03 |
| EPS surprise | +100.00% |
| Revenue surprise | +8.60% |
| Revenue | $64.0M |
| Revenue estimate | $58.9M |
| Reported | Aug 10, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1584549/000119312526341194/vff-20260630.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/f76307b2-eaf1-f357-801e-62da6e4adec0.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | $0.03 | $0.06 | 100.00% | $58.9M | $64.0M |
| Q1 2026 | May 11, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.02 | -18.03% | $47.8M | $50.2M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 12, 2026 | $0.04 | $0.02 | -53.70% | $53.0M | $49.6M |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | $0.03 | $0.08 | 216.21% | $58.0M | $66.7M |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | −$0.01 | $0.10 | 789.66% | $56.4M | $59.9M |
| Q1 2025 | May 12, 2025 | −$0.01 | −$0.06 | -404.20% | $76.7M | $77.1M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 13, 2025 | −$0.02 | −$0.08 | -323.28% | $80.0M | $82.6M |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | −$0.03 | −$0.01 | 62.26% | $80.8M | $83.4M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | −$0.02 | −$0.21 | -950.00% | $84.1M | $92.2M |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | −$0.02 | −$0.03 | -20.48% | $71.4M | $78.1M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 13, 2024 | −$0.02 | −$0.20 | -975.27% | $70.2M | $74.2M |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | −$0.04 | −$0.01 | 74.75% | $70.8M | $69.5M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 9, 2023 | −$0.04 | −$0.01 | 76.19% | $71.1M | $77.2M |
| Q1 2023 | May 10, 2023 | −$0.05 | −$0.06 | -25.00% | $71.0M | $64.7M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 9, 2023 | −$0.06 | −$0.54 | -758.51% | $71.3M | $69.5M |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 9, 2022 | −$0.09 | −$0.10 | -16.28% | $77.5M | $71.1M |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | −$0.07 | −$0.41 | -459.35% | $76.4M | $82.9M |
| Q1 2022 | May 10, 2022 | −$0.00 | −$0.07 | -2021.21% | $70.2M | $70.2M |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 1, 2022 | $0.01 | $0.03 | 200.00% | $70.5M | $72.8M |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | −$0.02 | $0.01 | 146.08% | $68.8M | $72.4M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Village Farms International (VFF) last report earnings?

Village Farms International last reported on Aug 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did VFF beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Village Farms International reported EPS of $0.06 for Q2 2026 against a $0.03 estimate — a 100.00% beat.

### How much revenue did VFF report last quarter?

Village Farms International reported $64.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $58.9M.

## Similar Stocks

- [TLRY](https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/tlry) — Tilray Brands, Inc. - Common Stock
- [SNDL](https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/sndl) — SNDL Inc. - Common Shares

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
