# Vince Holding (VNCE) — Earnings

VNCE · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/vnce/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2027 |
| Period end | Aug 1, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $1.02 |
| EPS estimate | $0.27 |
| EPS surprise | +284.91% |
| Revenue surprise | +0.94% |
| Revenue | $81.8M |
| Revenue estimate | $81.0M |
| Reported | Sep 10, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1579157/000119312526388635/vnce-20260801.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/de14766d-be63-c9e1-c12b-82abb0c60b97.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2027 | Sep 10, 2026 | $0.27 | $1.02 | 284.91% | $81.0M | $81.8M |
| Q1 2027 | Jun 16, 2026 | −$0.19 | −$0.11 | 42.16% | $63.0M | $64.0M |
| Q4 2026 | Apr 15, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.18 | 800.00% | $83.4M | $83.7M |
| Q3 2026 | Dec 9, 2025 | $0.13 | $0.21 | 61.54% | $80.9M | $85.1M |
| Q2 2026 | Sep 10, 2025 | −$0.10 | $0.38 | 480.00% | $72.9M | $73.2M |
| Q1 2026 | Jun 17, 2025 | −$0.42 | $0.23 | 153.69% | $56.1M | $57.9M |
| Q3 2025 | Dec 10, 2024 | $0.32 | −$0.18 | -156.25% | $81.9M | $80.2M |
| Q2 2025 | Sep 16, 2024 | −$0.25 | $0.05 | 120.00% | $68.2M | $74.2M |
| Q1 2025 | Jun 18, 2024 | −$0.30 | −$0.26 | 13.33% | $58.2M | $59.2M |
| Q4 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | −$0.08 | −$0.37 | -371.94% | — | $75.3M |
| Q3 2024 | Dec 6, 2023 | $0.23 | $0.15 | -35.23% | — | $84.1M |
| Q2 2024 | Sep 12, 2023 | $0.00 | −$0.04 | 0.00% | — | $69.4M |
| Q1 2024 | Jun 8, 2023 | −$0.50 | −$0.36 | 28.00% | — | $64.1M |
| Q4 2023 | Apr 24, 2023 | −$0.25 | −$0.89 | -263.12% | $93.8M | $91.3M |
| Q3 2023 | Dec 13, 2022 | $0.00 | −$0.43 | 0.00% | $96.0M | $98.6M |
| Q2 2023 | Sep 12, 2022 | $0.19 | −$1.23 | -736.32% | $97.2M | $89.2M |
| Q1 2023 | Jun 9, 2022 | −$0.67 | −$0.60 | 10.45% | $77.2M | $78.4M |
| Q4 2022 | Apr 29, 2022 | −$0.07 | −$0.23 | -228.57% | $92.4M | $99.0M |
| Q3 2022 | Dec 9, 2021 | $0.60 | $0.18 | -70.00% | $94.9M | $87.5M |
| Q2 2022 | Sep 9, 2021 | −$0.64 | −$0.05 | 92.19% | $70.6M | $78.7M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Vince Holding (VNCE) last report earnings?

Vince Holding last reported on Sep 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2027.

### Did VNCE beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Vince Holding reported EPS of $1.02 for Q2 2027 against a $0.27 estimate — a 284.91% beat.

### How much revenue did VNCE report last quarter?

Vince Holding reported $81.8M in revenue for Q2 2027, against a consensus estimate of $81.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
