# Vera Bradley (VRA) — Earnings

VRA · NASDAQ · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/vra/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2027 |
| Period end | Aug 1, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $0.11 |
| EPS estimate | −$0.08 |
| EPS surprise | +237.50% |
| Revenue surprise | +8.63% |
| Revenue | $71.6M |
| Revenue estimate | $66.0M |
| Reported | Sep 15, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1495320/000162828026062019/vra-20260801.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/cfd3ae58-6c1a-28c0-c5e5-5e2fd83ee0b9.html) |

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2027 | Sep 15, 2026 | −$0.08 | $0.11 | 237.50% | $66.0M | $71.6M |
| Q1 2027 | Jun 11, 2026 | −$0.33 | −$0.09 | 72.73% | $49.1M | $55.7M |
| Q4 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 | $0.01 | $0.09 | 800.00% | $79.7M | $84.9M |
| Q3 2026 | Dec 11, 2025 | −$0.11 | −$0.30 | -172.73% | $61.7M | $62.3M |
| Q2 2026 | Sep 11, 2025 | −$0.15 | −$0.02 | 86.67% | $78.5M | $70.9M |
| Q1 2026 | Jun 11, 2025 | −$0.12 | −$0.36 | -200.00% | $53.5M | $51.7M |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | $0.07 | −$0.30 | -561.54% | $107.9M | $100.0M |
| Q3 2025 | Dec 11, 2024 | $0.06 | −$0.27 | -550.00% | $98.7M | $80.6M |
| Q2 2025 | Sep 11, 2024 | $0.17 | $0.13 | -21.21% | $120.7M | $110.8M |
| Q1 2025 | Jun 12, 2024 | $0.00 | −$0.21 | 0.00% | $90.4M | $80.6M |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | $0.15 | $0.11 | -24.14% | $136.1M | $133.3M |
| Q3 2024 | Dec 6, 2023 | $0.09 | $0.19 | 111.11% | $123.1M | $115.0M |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 30, 2023 | $0.12 | $0.33 | 175.00% | $130.9M | $128.2M |
| Q1 2024 | Jun 7, 2023 | −$0.20 | −$0.09 | 55.00% | $99.7M | $94.4M |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 8, 2023 | $0.15 | $0.16 | 6.67% | $137.5M | $147.1M |
| Q3 2023 | Dec 7, 2022 | $0.09 | $0.20 | 128.57% | $119.3M | $124.0M |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 31, 2022 | $0.12 | $0.08 | -35.69% | $132.5M | $130.4M |
| Q1 2023 | Jun 8, 2022 | −$0.16 | −$0.19 | -20.63% | $109.9M | $98.5M |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 9, 2022 | $0.23 | $0.17 | -26.09% | $155.4M | $149.6M |
| Q3 2022 | Dec 8, 2021 | $0.26 | $0.18 | -31.82% | $138.0M | $134.7M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Vera Bradley (VRA) last report earnings?

Vera Bradley last reported on Sep 15, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2027.

### Did VRA beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Vera Bradley reported EPS of $0.11 for Q2 2027 against a −$0.08 estimate — a 237.50% beat.

### How much revenue did VRA report last quarter?

Vera Bradley reported $71.6M in revenue for Q2 2027, against a consensus estimate of $66.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
