# Vesta Real Estate (VTMX) — Earnings

VTMX · NYSE · Stock

Canonical page: https://www.lighthorse.io/tickers/vtmx/earnings

## Most recent quarter

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Fiscal period | Q2 2026 |
| Period end | Jun 30, 2026 |
| EPS actual | $1.05 |
| EPS estimate | $0.46 |
| EPS surprise | +125.50% |
| Revenue surprise | −6.03% |
| Revenue | $72.4M |
| Revenue estimate | $77.0M |
| Reported | Jul 22, 2026 |
| SEC filing | [View filing](https://www.sec.gov:443/Archives/edgar/data/1969373/000196937326000016/a6k-2q2026.htm) |
| Earnings call | [Transcript](http://o.thsi.cn/dc-d-stock-america.teleconference/c7d453b4-16cb-3c40-4a49-a491bb3f1161.html) |

Vesta reported Q2 2026 results on July 22, 2026. Earnings per share were $1.05, well ahead of the $0.46 estimate, a 125.50% beat. Revenue of $72.4 million was 6.03% below the $77.0 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS nearly tripled from $0.37, and revenue rose about 16% from $62.2 million.

EPS has swung widely in the table, from a loss of $0.76 per share in Q4 2024 to a high of $2.01 in Q4 2025. Annual EPS was $2.42 in 2024 and $2.84 in 2025, and the first half of 2026 already adds up to $2.30. Revenue has been steadier, rising from $51.9 million in Q2 2023 to a high of $76.7 million in Q1 2026. Vesta topped the EPS estimate in 9 of the 13 quarters shown, often by wide margins, but its revenue beat the consensus only three times.

Vesta reported its third quarter between October 19 and October 24 in each of the past three years. That points to late October 2026 for the Q3 report. It will show whether the year-over-year revenue growth of recent quarters continues.

## Earnings history

| Fiscal period | Report date | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue estimate | Revenue actual |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Q2 2026 | Jul 22, 2026 | $0.46 | $1.05 | 125.50% | $77.0M | $72.4M |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 | $0.43 | $1.25 | 191.40% | $76.8M | $76.7M |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | $0.41 | $2.01 | 393.12% | $72.4M | $70.3M |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | $0.42 | $0.32 | -22.65% | $69.1M | $66.0M |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $0.41 | $0.37 | -9.90% | $68.5M | $62.2M |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 23, 2025 | $0.37 | $0.14 | -61.66% | $66.5M | $60.6M |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 18, 2025 | $0.39 | −$0.76 | -295.37% | $64.9M | $59.9M |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | $0.37 | $0.53 | 42.36% | $63.9M | $63.7M |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 25, 2024 | $0.36 | $1.24 | 241.05% | $61.9M | $63.0M |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 25, 2024 | $0.36 | $1.41 | 292.49% | $58.5M | $60.6M |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 21, 2024 | $0.34 | $1.32 | 286.50% | $58.6M | $55.9M |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 19, 2023 | $0.38 | $0.95 | 148.30% | $54.1M | $56.4M |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 20, 2023 | $0.54 | $1.42 | 165.05% | $52.0M | $51.9M |

## Frequently Asked Questions

### When did Vesta Real Estate (VTMX) last report earnings?

Vesta Real Estate last reported on Jul 22, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

### Did VTMX beat earnings estimates?

Yes. Vesta Real Estate reported EPS of $1.05 for Q2 2026 against a $0.46 estimate — a 125.50% beat.

### How much revenue did VTMX report last quarter?

Vesta Real Estate reported $72.4M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $77.0M.

---

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.

Data provided by [AInvest](https://www.ainvest.com).
