Arhaus (ARHS) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.28
- EPS estimate
- $0.16
- EPS surprise
- +72.52%
- Revenue surprise
- +5.26%
- Revenue
- $384.9M
- Revenue estimate
- $365.7M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Arhaus reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. EPS was $0.28, ahead of the $0.16 estimate by 72.52%. Revenue was $384.9 million, 5.26% above the $365.7 million consensus and the highest quarter in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose 12% from $0.25 and revenue rose about 7% from $358.4 million.
Revenue has grown across the table, from $203.3 million in Q3 2021, and annual revenue rose from $1.23 billion in 2022 to $1.38 billion in 2025. Earnings moved the other way for a time. Annual EPS fell from $1.01 in 2022 to $0.90 in 2023 and $0.48 in 2024, then held at $0.48 in 2025. The quarterly high here was $0.34 in Q4 2022, and the low was $0.02 in Q1 2026. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.30 per share, against $0.28 a year earlier. Arhaus beat the EPS estimate 18 times over the last 20 quarters.
Q3 results came out between November 2 and November 10 in each of the past four years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year gains seen in Q2 carry into the third quarter.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.16 | $0.28 | +72.52% | $384.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.02 | +19.05% | $314.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.09 | $0.11 | +20.09% | $364.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.08 | $0.09 | +12.96% | $344.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | $0.15 | $0.25 | +67.34% | $358.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | $0.06 | $0.03 | −49.34% | $311.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 | $0.12 | $0.14 | +15.62% | $347.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.08 | $0.07 | −12.06% | $319.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | $0.12 | $0.16 | +35.71% | $309.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $0.02 | $0.11 | +547.06% | $295.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 7, 2024 | $0.16 | $0.22 | +33.74% | $344.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $0.12 | $0.14 | +18.74% | $326.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 9, 2023 | $0.26 | $0.29 | +13.55% | $312.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 4, 2023 | $0.20 | $0.25 | +26.84% | $304.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 9, 2023 | $0.20 | $0.34 | +67.24% | $356.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | $0.14 | $0.27 | +86.98% | $320.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | $0.12 | $0.28 | +135.69% | $306.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 11, 2022 | $0.09 | $0.12 | +34.98% | $246.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 30, 2022 | $0.04 | $0.14 | +220.59% | $238.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Dec 9, 2021 | $0.13 | $0.18 | +39.65% | $203.3M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Arhaus (ARHS) last report earnings?
Arhaus last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did ARHS beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Arhaus reported EPS of $0.28 for Q2 2026 against a $0.16 estimate — a 72.52% beat.
How much revenue did ARHS report last quarter?
Arhaus reported $384.9M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $365.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
