Arlo Technologies
ARLO

Arlo Technologies (ARLO) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 28, 2026
Revenue
$155.9M
Reported
Aug 6, 2026

Arlo reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. EPS was $0.28, ahead of the $0.20 estimate by 43.52%. Revenue was $155.9 million, 4.7% above the $148.9 million consensus and the highest in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 65% from $0.17 and revenue rose about 20% from $129.4 million.

The table shows steady improvement. Arlo lost $0.07 per share in 2022, then earned $0.27 in 2023, $0.40 in 2024 and $0.70 in 2025. Revenue rose from $490.5 million in 2022 to $529.3 million in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.56 per share, against $0.32 a year earlier, and Q2 2026 matched Q1 as the highest EPS quarter here. The last loss shown was Q4 2022, at $0.04 per share. Over the last 20 quarters, Arlo beat the EPS estimate 19 times; the only miss was Q4 2024, at 4.40% below.

Q3 results came out between November 6 and November 9 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year growth in earnings and revenue of recent quarters continues.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 6, 2026$0.20$0.28+43.52%$155.9MSEC
Q1 2026May 7, 2026$0.19$0.28+45.68%$150.4MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 26, 2026$0.16$0.22+33.98%$141.3MSEC
Q3 2025Nov 6, 2025$0.15$0.16+7.96%$139.5MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 7, 2025$0.15$0.17+11.48%$129.4MSEC
Q1 2025May 8, 2025$0.12$0.15+28.98%$119.1MSEC
Q4 2024Feb 27, 2025$0.10$0.10−4.40%$121.6MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 7, 2024$0.10$0.11+4.86%$137.7MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 8, 2024$0.09$0.10+13.25%$127.4MSEC
Q1 2024May 9, 2024$0.09$0.09+2.51%$124.2MSEC
Q4 2023Feb 29, 2024$0.08$0.11+31.89%$135.1MSEC
Q3 2023Nov 9, 2023$0.07$0.09+36.36%$130.0MSEC
Q2 2023Aug 10, 2023$0.04$0.06+63.04%$115.1MSEC
Q1 2023May 11, 2023−$0.05$0.01+119.49%$111.0MSEC
Q4 2022Mar 7, 2023−$0.10−$0.04+60.67%$118.5MSEC
Q3 2022Nov 8, 2022−$0.13−$0.05+60.63%$128.2MSEC
Q2 2022Aug 9, 2022−$0.06$0.01+117.24%$119.0MSEC
Q1 2022May 10, 2022−$0.03$0.01+132.26%$124.8MSEC
Q4 2021Mar 1, 2022−$0.03$0.04+216.28%$142.9MSEC
Q3 2021Nov 9, 2021−$0.14−$0.08+42.03%$111.1MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2021
$111.1M
Q4 2021
$142.9M
Q1 2022
$124.8M
Q2 2022
$119.0M
Q3 2022
$128.2M
Q4 2022
$118.5M
Q1 2023
$111.0M
Q2 2023
$115.1M
Q3 2023
$130.0M
Q4 2023
$135.1M
Q1 2024
$124.2M
Q2 2024
$127.4M
Q3 2024
$137.7M
Q4 2024
$121.6M
Q1 2025
$119.1M
Q2 2025
$129.4M
Q3 2025
$139.5M
Q4 2025
$141.3M
Q1 2026
$150.4M
Q2 2026
$155.9M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Arlo Technologies (ARLO) last report earnings?

    Arlo Technologies last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did ARLO beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Arlo Technologies reported EPS of $0.28 for Q2 2026 against a $0.20 estimate — a 43.52% beat.

  • How much revenue did ARLO report last quarter?

    Arlo Technologies reported $155.9M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $148.9M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.