Bel Fuse A (BELFA) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $2.90
- EPS estimate
- $2.34
- EPS surprise
- +24.09%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.08%
- Revenue
- $210.7M
- Revenue estimate
- $206.4M
- Reported
- Jul 29, 2026
Bel Fuse reported Q2 2026 results on July 29, 2026. Earnings per share were $2.90, beating the $2.34 estimate by 24.09%. Revenue of $210.7 million came in above the $206.4 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 74% from $1.67 and revenue rose about 25% from $168.3 million. Both are the highest quarterly figures in the table.
The 20 quarters shown, from Q3 2021, show strong growth with one dip. Annual EPS rose from $4.62 in 2022 to $6.53 in 2023, eased to $5.32 in 2024, then climbed to $7.09 in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $4.71, about 56% more than the $3.02 a year earlier. Revenue hit its low for the table at $123.6 million in Q3 2024 and has risen about 70% since. Bel Fuse has a long record of topping forecasts. It beat the EPS estimate in 19 of 20 quarters, and the only miss was Q4 2023, by 2.84%.
Third-quarter results came out between October 23 and October 29 in each of the past five years. That points to late October 2026 for the next report, which will show whether the year-over-year growth of recent quarters continues.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | $2.34 | $2.90 | +24.09% | $210.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 | $1.62 | $1.81 | +11.59% | $178.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | $1.58 | $1.98 | +25.16% | $175.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $1.61 | $2.09 | +29.49% | $179.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $1.23 | $1.67 | +36.24% | $168.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | $1.11 | $1.35 | +21.98% | $152.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 18, 2025 | $0.81 | $1.53 | +89.19% | $149.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 23, 2024 | $0.74 | $0.99 | +33.23% | $123.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 24, 2024 | $0.87 | $1.54 | +77.01% | $133.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 25, 2024 | $0.99 | $1.26 | +27.81% | $128.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 21, 2024 | $1.41 | $1.37 | −2.84% | $140.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 25, 2023 | $1.23 | $1.68 | +36.67% | $158.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 26, 2023 | $1.23 | $1.99 | +61.79% | $168.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $0.80 | $1.49 | +86.25% | $172.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 22, 2023 | $1.13 | $1.35 | +19.22% | $169.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 26, 2022 | $0.75 | $1.48 | +97.33% | $177.7M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 28, 2022 | $0.47 | $1.38 | +193.62% | $170.6M | — |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 27, 2022 | $0.24 | $0.41 | +70.83% | $136.7M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 24, 2022 | $0.22 | $0.69 | +213.64% | $147.1M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 29, 2021 | $0.31 | $0.51 | +64.52% | $147.0M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Bel Fuse A (BELFA) last report earnings?
Bel Fuse A last reported on Jul 29, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did BELFA beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Bel Fuse A reported EPS of $2.90 for Q2 2026 against a $2.34 estimate — a 24.09% beat.
How much revenue did BELFA report last quarter?
Bel Fuse A reported $210.7M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $206.4M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
