Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings (CCO) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q4 2025
- Period end
- Dec 31, 2025
- EPS actual
- $0.02
- EPS estimate
- $0.01
- EPS surprise
- +27.78%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.84%
- Revenue
- $461.5M
- Revenue estimate
- $448.8M
- Reported
- Feb 26, 2026
Clear Channel Outdoor reported Q4 2025 results on February 26, 2026. It earned $0.02 per share, against a $0.01 estimate, a 27.78% beat. Revenue was $461.5 million, about 3% above the $448.8 million consensus. A year earlier, Q4 2024 was a loss of $0.04 per share on revenue of $426.7 million, so revenue rose about 8%.
Losses are the norm in this table. Fifteen of the last 20 quarters were losses, and fourth quarters account for four of the five profitable ones. The company posted a full-year loss in every year shown: $0.93 per share in 2021, $0.21 in 2022, $0.65 in 2023, $0.38 in 2024 and $0.20 in 2025. The deepest quarterly loss was $0.71 in Q1 2021, and the best quarter was Q4 2022 at $0.20. Annual revenue fell from $2.48 billion in 2022 to $1.60 billion in 2025. EPS beat estimates 7 times in 20 quarters and missed 13 times.
The table has no results after Q4 2025. In past years, Clear Channel Outdoor reported Q1 between May 1 and May 10, so the data here is behind that usual rhythm. The next figures shown will reveal whether the profit of Q4 2025 carried into 2026.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.01 | $0.02 | +27.78% | $461.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | −$0.03 | −$0.12 | −255.59% | $405.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | −$0.04 | $0.01 | +134.23% | $402.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 1, 2025 | −$0.13 | −$0.11 | +11.74% | $334.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 24, 2025 | $0.01 | −$0.04 | −447.62% | $426.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | −$0.06 | −$0.07 | −18.09% | $559.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 7, 2024 | −$0.04 | −$0.08 | −79.60% | $558.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | −$0.17 | −$0.19 | −8.17% | $481.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 26, 2024 | $0.04 | $0.05 | +42.82% | $632.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | −$0.08 | −$0.55 | −612.27% | $526.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | −$0.06 | −$0.08 | −23.48% | $637.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | −$0.19 | −$0.07 | +60.63% | $545.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 28, 2023 | $0.06 | $0.20 | +255.73% | $709.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | −$0.05 | −$0.08 | −62.96% | $602.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | −$0.04 | −$0.14 | −225.18% | $643.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 10, 2022 | −$0.16 | −$0.19 | −20.96% | $525.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 24, 2022 | $0.04 | $0.14 | +213.23% | $742.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | −$0.08 | −$0.09 | −5.45% | $596.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2021 | Jul 29, 2021 | −$0.22 | −$0.27 | −21.32% | $531.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2021 | May 10, 2021 | −$0.35 | −$0.71 | −103.48% | $370.9M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings (CCO) last report earnings?
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings last reported on Feb 26, 2026, covering fiscal Q4 2025.
Did CCO beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings reported EPS of $0.02 for Q4 2025 against a $0.01 estimate — a 27.78% beat.
How much revenue did CCO report last quarter?
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings reported $461.5M in revenue for Q4 2025, against a consensus estimate of $448.8M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
