Cadre Holdings
CDRE

Cadre Holdings (CDRE) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$207.1M
Reported
Aug 5, 2026

Cadre Holdings reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.26, ahead of the $0.22 estimate by 18.18%. Revenue was $207.1 million, well above the $178.3 million consensus and the highest in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, revenue rose about 32% from $157.1 million, while EPS fell about 13% from $0.30. Against Q1 2026, EPS rose from $0.05.

Annual revenue grew from $457.8 million in 2022 to $482.5 million in 2023, $567.6 million in 2024 and $610.3 million in 2025. Annual EPS rose from $0.12 in 2022 to $1.02 in 2023, dipped to $0.90 in 2024 and reached $1.07 in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.31, against $0.53 a year earlier. Quarterly EPS peaked at $0.32 in Q4 2024, and the table shows losses only in Q3 2021 and Q1 2022. Results against estimates have been evenly split, with 10 beats and 10 misses over the last 20 quarters.

Cadre reported Q3 between November 4 and November 10 in each of the past four years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the higher revenue level of Q2 carries into the third quarter.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 5, 2026$0.22$0.26+18.18%$207.1MSEC
Q1 2026May 11, 2026$0.07$0.05−30.56%$155.4MSEC
Q4 2025Mar 10, 2026$0.40$0.27−32.50%$167.2MSEC
Q3 2025Nov 4, 2025$0.26$0.27+3.29%$155.9MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 5, 2025$0.26$0.30+13.51%$157.1MSEC
Q1 2025May 6, 2025$0.12$0.23+91.67%$130.1MSEC
Q4 2024Mar 11, 2025$0.46$0.32−29.67%$176.0MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 6, 2024$0.06$0.09+45.87%$109.4MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 9, 2024$0.27$0.31+15.41%$144.3MSEC
Q1 2024May 7, 2024$0.24$0.18−24.46%$137.9MSEC
Q4 2023Mar 5, 2024$0.18$0.25+35.65%$124.6MSEC
Q3 2023Nov 8, 2023$0.21$0.29+35.32%$125.1MSEC
Q2 2023Aug 8, 2023$0.18$0.29+65.71%$121.1MSEC
Q1 2023May 9, 2023$0.15$0.19+24.59%$111.7MSEC
Q4 2022Mar 15, 2023$0.21$0.17−20.49%$123.6MSEC
Q3 2022Nov 10, 2022$0.20$0.13−35.42%$111.6MSEC
Q2 2022Aug 11, 2022$0.20$0.12−38.99%$118.2MSEC
Q1 2022May 12, 2022$0.20−$0.30−252.52%$104.4MSEC
Q4 2021Mar 10, 2022$0.18$0.13−29.08%$103.5MSEC
Q3 2021Dec 2, 2021−$0.19−$0.19−1.33%$98.7M—

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2021
$98.7M
Q4 2021
$103.5M
Q1 2022
$104.4M
Q2 2022
$118.2M
Q3 2022
$111.6M
Q4 2022
$123.6M
Q1 2023
$111.7M
Q2 2023
$121.1M
Q3 2023
$125.1M
Q4 2023
$124.6M
Q1 2024
$137.9M
Q2 2024
$144.3M
Q3 2024
$109.4M
Q4 2024
$176.0M
Q1 2025
$130.1M
Q2 2025
$157.1M
Q3 2025
$155.9M
Q4 2025
$167.2M
Q1 2026
$155.4M
Q2 2026
$207.1M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Cadre Holdings (CDRE) last report earnings?

    Cadre Holdings last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did CDRE beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Cadre Holdings reported EPS of $0.26 for Q2 2026 against a $0.22 estimate — a 18.18% beat.

  • How much revenue did CDRE report last quarter?

    Cadre Holdings reported $207.1M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $178.3M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.