Ceva (CEVA) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.08
- EPS estimate
- $0.07
- EPS surprise
- +9.29%
- Revenue surprise
- +3.00%
- Revenue
- $29.0M
- Revenue estimate
- $28.2M
- Reported
- Aug 10, 2026
Ceva reported Q2 2026 results on August 10, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.08, ahead of the $0.07 estimate by 9.29%. Revenue was $29.0 million, above the $28.2 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose from $0.07 and revenue rose about 13% from $25.7 million. EPS doubled from $0.04 in Q1 2026.
The longer record shows a sharp drop in 2023 and a gradual recovery since. Annual EPS was $0.79 in 2022, fell to $0.10 in 2023, then rose to $0.37 in 2024 and $0.42 in 2025. Annual revenue followed a similar path, from $134.7 million in 2022 to $103.2 million in 2023, $106.9 million in 2024 and $109.6 million in 2025. The table shows losses in Q2 2023 and Q1 2024 and a break-even Q1 2023. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.12, against $0.13 a year earlier. Over the last 20 quarters, Ceva beat the EPS estimate 14 times and missed 6 times.
Ceva reported Q3 between November 7 and November 10 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue stays near the $29 million of Q2.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | $0.07 | $0.08 | +9.29% | $29.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 11, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.04 | +120.99% | $27.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 17, 2026 | $0.18 | $0.18 | −1.10% | $31.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | $0.11 | $0.11 | +4.36% | $28.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 11, 2025 | $0.05 | $0.07 | +34.62% | $25.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.07 | $0.06 | −14.29% | $24.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | $0.11 | $0.11 | +1.85% | $29.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.10 | $0.14 | +41.13% | $27.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 7, 2024 | $0.03 | $0.17 | +536.70% | $28.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $0.03 | −$0.05 | −293.05% | $22.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 14, 2024 | $0.06 | $0.10 | +79.53% | $24.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | $0.03 | $0.02 | −42.69% | $24.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 9, 2023 | $0.07 | −$0.02 | −129.99% | $26.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 10, 2023 | $0.12 | $0.00 | −100.00% | $28.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 15, 2023 | $0.17 | $0.23 | +32.79% | $33.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 9, 2022 | $0.20 | $0.20 | +1.68% | $33.7M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | $0.17 | $0.18 | +9.09% | $33.2M | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 10, 2022 | $0.17 | $0.18 | +3.87% | $34.4M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 15, 2022 | $0.19 | $0.22 | +15.79% | $34.2M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | $0.17 | $0.20 | +17.65% | $32.8M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Ceva (CEVA) last report earnings?
Ceva last reported on Aug 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did CEVA beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Ceva reported EPS of $0.08 for Q2 2026 against a $0.07 estimate — a 9.29% beat.
How much revenue did CEVA report last quarter?
Ceva reported $29.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $28.2M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
