Clover Health (CLOV) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.05
- EPS estimate
- $0.04
- EPS surprise
- +29.53%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.05%
- Revenue
- $743.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $728.3M
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
Clover Health reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.05, ahead of the $0.04 estimate by 29.53%. Revenue of $743.2 million beat the $728.3 million consensus by 2.05%. A year earlier, in Q2 2025, Clover Health posted a loss of $0.02 per share, and revenue has since risen about 56% from $477.6 million.
The table shows losses narrowing into profit. Annual losses shrank from $0.72 per share in 2022 to $0.45 in 2023, $0.10 in 2024 and $0.07 in 2025. Revenue fell from $3.48 billion in 2022 to $1.37 billion in 2024, then recovered to $1.92 billion in 2025. The first half of 2026 brought revenue of $1.49 billion, up about 59% from a year earlier, and EPS of $0.12 against $0.03. Q1 2026 holds the EPS high at $0.07, and Q4 2022 the revenue high at $898.8 million. Clover Health beat the EPS estimate in 15 of the last 20 quarters.
Clover Health reported Q3 between November 4 and November 8 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether Clover Health stays profitable for a third straight quarter.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $0.04 | $0.05 | +29.53% | $743.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $0.07 | $0.07 | +5.62% | $749.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | −$0.10 | −$0.05 | +50.44% | $487.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | −$0.03 | −$0.05 | −66.67% | $496.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | −$0.01 | −$0.02 | −117.39% | $477.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 6, 2025 | −$0.04 | $0.05 | +230.81% | $462.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | −$0.07 | −$0.04 | +39.30% | $337.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | −$0.04 | −$0.02 | +51.10% | $331.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 5, 2024 | −$0.05 | $0.01 | +120.62% | $356.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | −$0.07 | −$0.05 | +30.84% | $346.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 12, 2024 | −$0.14 | −$0.15 | −4.95% | $510.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | −$0.11 | −$0.09 | +18.28% | $482.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.14 | −$0.06 | +56.67% | $513.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | −$0.17 | −$0.15 | +8.95% | $527.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 28, 2023 | −$0.24 | −$0.18 | +26.52% | $898.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 7, 2022 | −$0.22 | −$0.16 | +29.69% | $856.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 8, 2022 | −$0.20 | −$0.22 | −11.37% | $846.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 9, 2022 | −$0.27 | −$0.16 | +40.39% | $874.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 23, 2022 | −$0.26 | −$0.34 | −31.53% | $432.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 8, 2021 | −$0.23 | −$0.08 | +65.02% | $427.2M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Clover Health (CLOV) last report earnings?
Clover Health last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did CLOV beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Clover Health reported EPS of $0.05 for Q2 2026 against a $0.04 estimate — a 29.53% beat.
How much revenue did CLOV report last quarter?
Clover Health reported $743.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $728.3M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
