Cencora (COR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q3 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $4.48
- EPS estimate
- $4.35
- EPS surprise
- +3.07%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.52%
- Revenue
- $84.8B
- Revenue estimate
- $84.3B
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
Cencora reported fiscal Q3 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $4.48, ahead of the $4.35 estimate by 3.07%. Revenue was $84.8 billion, slightly above the $84.3 billion consensus. Compared with Q3 2025, EPS rose 12% from $4.00 and revenue rose about 5% from $80.7 billion. EPS was below Q2's $4.75, while revenue was up about 8% from Q2.
The longer record shows steady growth. Annual EPS rose every year, from $11.02 in fiscal 2022 to $11.99 in 2023, $13.76 in 2024 and $15.99 in 2025, a gain of about 45%. Annual revenue grew about 35% over the same span, to $321.4 billion. The first three quarters of fiscal 2026 add up to $13.31 per share, about 9.6% more than a year earlier. Q2 2026 holds the EPS high in the table at $4.75, and Q1 2026 the revenue high at $85.9 billion. Over the last 20 quarters, Cencora beat the EPS estimate 19 times. The only miss was Q2 2026, at 1.42% below.
Cencora reported fiscal Q4 between November 2 and November 6 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report, which will complete fiscal 2026.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $4.35 | $4.48 | +3.07% | $84.8B | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $4.82 | $4.75 | −1.42% | $78.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Feb 4, 2026 | $4.05 | $4.08 | +0.77% | $85.9B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $3.79 | $3.84 | +1.41% | $83.7B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | $3.85 | $4.00 | +3.96% | $80.7B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $4.11 | $4.42 | +7.42% | $75.5B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Feb 5, 2025 | $3.50 | $3.73 | +6.50% | $81.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | $3.23 | $3.34 | +3.52% | $79.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | $3.22 | $3.34 | +3.82% | $74.2B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | May 1, 2024 | $3.69 | $3.80 | +2.86% | $68.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Jan 31, 2024 | $2.90 | $3.28 | +13.26% | $72.3B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $2.81 | $2.86 | +1.90% | $68.9B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Aug 2, 2023 | $2.82 | $2.92 | +3.57% | $66.9B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | May 2, 2023 | $3.30 | $3.50 | +6.15% | $63.5B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Feb 1, 2023 | $2.64 | $2.71 | +2.71% | $62.8B | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Nov 3, 2022 | $2.57 | $2.60 | +1.16% | $61.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | $2.56 | $2.62 | +2.17% | $60.1B | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | May 4, 2022 | $2.93 | $3.22 | +10.09% | $57.7B | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | Feb 2, 2022 | $2.58 | $2.58 | +0.17% | $59.6B | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | $2.36 | $2.39 | +1.39% | $58.9B | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Cencora (COR) last report earnings?
Cencora last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q3 2026.
Did COR beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Cencora reported EPS of $4.48 for Q3 2026 against a $4.35 estimate — a 3.07% beat.
How much revenue did COR report last quarter?
Cencora reported $84.8B in revenue for Q3 2026, against a consensus estimate of $84.3B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
