Eni Spa
E
Eni Spa (E) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.77
- EPS estimate
- $1.74
- EPS surprise
- +1.67%
- Revenue surprise
- −8.81%
- Revenue
- $25.4B
- Revenue estimate
- $27.8B
- Reported
- Jul 29, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | $1.74 | $1.77 | +1.67% | $25.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 | $1.09 | $1.01 | −6.76% | $23.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 4, 2026 | $0.74 | $0.93 | +25.90% | $24.3B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.76 | $0.94 | +23.34% | $23.5B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | $0.68 | $0.85 | +25.82% | $22.0B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | $0.84 | $1.03 | +23.01% | $25.7B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 4, 2025 | $0.66 | $0.58 | −11.20% | $24.5B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | $0.73 | $0.85 | +16.77% | $22.4B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | $0.95 | $1.01 | +6.22% | $23.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | $1.08 | $1.03 | −5.02% | $24.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 21, 2024 | $1.08 | $1.06 | −2.20% | $26.5B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 3, 2023 | $1.08 | $1.14 | +5.77% | $23.6B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 2, 2023 | $1.12 | $1.26 | +11.83% | $21.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 3, 2023 | $1.56 | $1.55 | −1.02% | $30.0B | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 2, 2023 | $1.62 | $1.57 | −2.96% | $33.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | $1.86 | $2.10 | +12.59% | $36.9B | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | $1.99 | $2.18 | +9.52% | $32.4B | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 4, 2022 | $1.59 | $2.10 | +32.65% | $34.2B | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 22, 2022 | $1.29 | $1.32 | +2.19% | $30.3B | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 3, 2021 | $0.72 | $0.93 | +28.55% | $22.0B | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Eni Spa (E) last report earnings?
Eni Spa last reported on Jul 29, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did E beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Eni Spa reported EPS of $1.77 for Q2 2026 against a $1.74 estimate — a 1.67% beat.
How much revenue did E report last quarter?
Eni Spa reported $25.4B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $27.8B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
