Farmers & Merchants
FMAO
Farmers & Merchants (FMAO) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q4 2025
- Period end
- Dec 31, 2025
- EPS actual
- $0.71
- EPS estimate
- $0.66
- EPS surprise
- +8.40%
- Revenue surprise
- +3.18%
- Revenue
- $32.5M
- Revenue estimate
- $31.5M
- Reported
- Feb 12, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | $0.66 | $0.71 | +8.40% | $32.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 28, 2025 | $0.50 | $0.56 | +11.27% | $29.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | $0.42 | $0.51 | +20.48% | $28.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 12, 2025 | $0.48 | $0.61 | +26.42% | $26.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | $0.41 | $0.48 | +17.79% | $25.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.36 | $0.42 | +17.48% | $25.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 1, 2024 | $0.35 | $0.39 | +12.49% | $24.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | $0.32 | $0.41 | +30.16% | $23.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | $0.37 | $0.35 | −5.41% | $23.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 26, 2023 | $0.45 | $0.46 | +1.88% | $24.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 19, 2023 | $0.54 | $0.48 | −11.11% | $25.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 8, 2023 | $0.67 | $0.65 | −3.46% | $26.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 19, 2022 | $0.72 | $0.68 | −4.90% | $26.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 21, 2022 | $0.62 | $0.63 | +1.61% | $25.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 20, 2022 | $0.57 | $0.62 | +9.41% | $24.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 14, 2022 | $0.56 | $0.66 | +18.56% | $24.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 20, 2021 | $0.55 | $0.63 | +15.24% | $22.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2021 | Jul 21, 2021 | $0.47 | $0.52 | +11.93% | $20.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2021 | Apr 21, 2021 | $0.45 | $0.44 | −2.93% | $20.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2020 | Feb 10, 2021 | $0.39 | $0.48 | +24.13% | $21.7M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Farmers & Merchants (FMAO) last report earnings?
Farmers & Merchants last reported on Feb 12, 2026, covering fiscal Q4 2025.
Did FMAO beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Farmers & Merchants reported EPS of $0.71 for Q4 2025 against a $0.66 estimate — a 8.40% beat.
How much revenue did FMAO report last quarter?
Farmers & Merchants reported $32.5M in revenue for Q4 2025, against a consensus estimate of $31.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
