Genpact (G) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.00
- EPS estimate
- $0.96
- EPS surprise
- +3.67%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.84%
- Revenue
- $1.3B
- Revenue estimate
- $1.3B
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Genpact reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. EPS came in at $1.00, ahead of the $0.96 estimate by 3.67%. Revenue was $1.3 billion, 0.84% above the $1.3 billion consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 13.6% from $0.88, while revenue was $1.3 billion in both quarters in the rounded figures. The $1.00 result is the highest EPS in the table.
The record shows steady, gradual growth. Quarterly EPS has risen from $0.66 in Q3 2021 to $1.00, about 51.5% over the period. Annual EPS went from $2.75 in 2022 to $2.98 in 2023, $3.28 in 2024 and $3.66 in 2025, while annual revenue grew from about $4.4 billion to $5.1 billion. The first half of 2026 totals $1.98 per share, about 15% more than a year earlier. Genpact beat the EPS estimate in all 20 quarters shown. Most beats were modest, and the largest was 17.15% in Q3 2021.
Genpact reported Q3 between November 6 and November 9 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the run of year-over-year EPS gains continues into the third quarter.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.96 | $1.00 | +3.67% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.92 | $0.98 | +6.26% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 5, 2026 | $0.93 | $0.97 | +3.75% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.90 | $0.97 | +7.98% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | $0.85 | $0.88 | +3.12% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.79 | $0.84 | +5.89% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 6, 2025 | $0.86 | $0.91 | +5.43% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.80 | $0.85 | +5.76% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | $0.72 | $0.79 | +9.42% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $0.68 | $0.73 | +7.18% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.74 | $0.82 | +11.34% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | $0.74 | $0.76 | +2.10% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 9, 2023 | $0.69 | $0.72 | +4.82% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 10, 2023 | $0.65 | $0.68 | +4.81% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 9, 2023 | $0.68 | $0.70 | +2.82% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 9, 2022 | $0.70 | $0.75 | +6.49% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | $0.65 | $0.70 | +8.23% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | $0.53 | $0.60 | +14.09% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | $0.52 | $0.54 | +3.49% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | $0.56 | $0.66 | +17.15% | $1.0B | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Genpact (G) last report earnings?
Genpact last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did G beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Genpact reported EPS of $1.00 for Q2 2026 against a $0.96 estimate — a 3.67% beat.
How much revenue did G report last quarter?
Genpact reported $1.3B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $1.3B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
