Guardant Health (GH) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.90
- EPS estimate
- −$0.76
- EPS surprise
- −18.14%
- Revenue surprise
- +6.60%
- Revenue
- $335.0M
- Revenue estimate
- $314.2M
- Reported
- Jul 30, 2026
Guardant Health reported Q2 2026 results on July 30, 2026. It posted a loss of $0.90 per share, wider than the expected loss of $0.76, an 18.14% miss. Revenue was $335.0 million, beating the $314.2 million estimate by 6.60%. Compared with Q2 2025, the loss per share widened from $0.80, while revenue grew about 44% from $232.1 million.
Every quarter in the table is a loss. Annual losses narrowed from $6.40 per share in 2022 to $4.28 in 2023, $3.56 in 2024 and $3.31 in 2025. The first half of 2026 shows a loss of $1.75 per share, against $1.57 a year earlier. Revenue has grown steadily, from $94.8 million in Q3 2021 to the latest quarter's $335.0 million, the highest in the table, and it topped the revenue estimate in 19 of 20 quarters. On earnings, it beat the estimate 8 times and missed it 12 times over the same 20 quarters.
The company reported its third quarter between October 29 and November 6 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the Q3 2026 report. It will show how the quarterly loss compares with $0.74 in Q3 2025.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 | −$0.76 | −$0.90 | −18.14% | $335.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | −$0.81 | −$0.85 | −5.46% | $301.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | −$0.77 | −$1.00 | −30.41% | $281.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | −$0.79 | −$0.74 | +6.28% | $265.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | −$0.74 | −$0.80 | −8.04% | $232.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | −$0.79 | −$0.77 | +2.00% | $203.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | −$0.78 | −$0.90 | −15.80% | $201.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | −$0.73 | −$0.88 | −20.48% | $191.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 7, 2024 | −$0.75 | −$0.84 | −11.48% | $177.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | −$0.88 | −$0.94 | −6.92% | $168.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 22, 2024 | −$0.86 | −$1.58 | −83.27% | $155.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | −$0.97 | −$0.73 | +24.55% | $143.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | −$1.22 | −$0.67 | +44.96% | $137.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | −$1.34 | −$1.30 | +2.82% | $128.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 23, 2023 | −$1.40 | −$1.36 | +2.95% | $126.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 3, 2022 | −$1.28 | −$1.58 | −23.38% | $117.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | −$1.21 | −$2.25 | −85.32% | $109.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | −$1.21 | −$1.21 | +0.27% | $96.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 23, 2022 | −$1.11 | −$0.89 | +19.70% | $108.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | −$0.88 | −$1.06 | −20.03% | $94.8M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Guardant Health (GH) last report earnings?
Guardant Health last reported on Jul 30, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did GH beat earnings estimates?
No. Guardant Health reported EPS of −$0.90 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.76 estimate — a 18.14% miss.
How much revenue did GH report last quarter?
Guardant Health reported $335.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $314.2M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
