Haemonetics (HAE) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jun 27, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.14
- EPS estimate
- $1.08
- EPS surprise
- +5.87%
- Revenue surprise
- +3.51%
- Revenue
- $339.4M
- Revenue estimate
- $327.9M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Haemonetics reported fiscal Q1 2027 results, for the quarter ended June 27, 2026, on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share were $1.14, ahead of the $1.08 estimate by 5.87%. Revenue was $339.4 million, 3.51% above the $327.9 million consensus. Compared with fiscal Q1 2026, EPS rose about 4% from $1.10 and revenue rose about 6% from $321.4 million.
Earnings have climbed steadily over the table. Annual EPS rose from $3.03 in fiscal 2023 to $3.98 in fiscal 2024, $4.57 in fiscal 2025 and $4.97 in fiscal 2026, about 64% higher over three years. Revenue has not kept pace recently: fiscal 2026 revenue was $1.33 billion, about 2% below the $1.36 billion of fiscal 2025. The highest quarterly EPS in the table is $1.31, from fiscal Q3 2026. Haemonetics has a consistent record against estimates. Over the last 20 quarters it topped the EPS estimate 19 times, and the only miss was fiscal Q2 2022, at 0.96% below.
Haemonetics reported fiscal Q2 between November 2 and November 9 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year earnings growth seen in recent quarters continues into fiscal 2027.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Aug 6, 2026 | $1.08 | $1.14 | +5.87% | $339.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $1.27 | $1.29 | +1.37% | $346.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 5, 2026 | $1.25 | $1.31 | +4.83% | $339.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 6, 2025 | $1.11 | $1.27 | +14.44% | $327.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 7, 2025 | $1.01 | $1.10 | +9.11% | $321.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | May 8, 2025 | $1.22 | $1.24 | +1.65% | $330.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 6, 2025 | $1.17 | $1.19 | +1.37% | $348.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Nov 7, 2024 | $1.07 | $1.12 | +4.36% | $345.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 8, 2024 | $1.01 | $1.02 | +1.44% | $336.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $0.89 | $0.90 | +0.92% | $343.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.94 | $1.04 | +10.46% | $336.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Nov 2, 2023 | $0.89 | $0.99 | +11.51% | $318.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 8, 2023 | $0.72 | $1.05 | +45.25% | $311.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | May 11, 2023 | $0.70 | $0.77 | +9.33% | $304.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 7, 2023 | $0.82 | $0.85 | +4.06% | $305.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 7, 2022 | $0.67 | $0.83 | +23.18% | $297.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 10, 2022 | $0.51 | $0.58 | +13.73% | $261.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | May 10, 2022 | $0.60 | $0.65 | +8.24% | $265.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Feb 8, 2022 | $0.73 | $0.85 | +15.18% | $259.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Nov 9, 2021 | $0.61 | $0.60 | −0.96% | $239.9M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Haemonetics (HAE) last report earnings?
Haemonetics last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did HAE beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Haemonetics reported EPS of $1.14 for Q1 2027 against a $1.08 estimate — a 5.87% beat.
How much revenue did HAE report last quarter?
Haemonetics reported $339.4M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $327.9M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
