HA Sustainable (HASI) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.75
- EPS estimate
- $0.73
- EPS surprise
- +2.66%
- Revenue surprise
- +7.90%
- Revenue
- $120.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $112.0M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
HA Sustainable reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.75, ahead of the $0.73 estimate by 2.66%. Revenue was $120.8 million, 7.90% above the $112.0 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose 25% from $0.60 and revenue rose about 41% from $85.7 million.
Annual EPS rose every year in the table, from $2.08 in 2022 to $2.21 in 2023, $2.45 in 2024 and $2.71 in 2025, about 30% higher over three years. Revenue grew much faster, from $124.2 million in 2022 to $400.5 million in 2025, with a step up from Q4 2023 onward. The first half of 2026 adds up to $1.52 per share, about 23% more than the $1.24 a year earlier. The highest quarterly EPS in the table is $0.80, from Q3 2025, and the highest revenue is Q1 2026's $124.2 million. Over the last 20 quarters, HA Sustainable beat the EPS estimate 14 times.
HA Sustainable has reported its third quarter between November 2 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year growth of recent quarters continues.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.73 | $0.75 | +2.66% | $120.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.69 | $0.77 | +11.77% | $124.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | $0.66 | $0.67 | +1.68% | $114.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.69 | $0.80 | +16.31% | $103.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | $0.63 | $0.60 | −4.21% | $85.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.63 | $0.64 | +1.23% | $96.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 13, 2025 | $0.58 | $0.62 | +6.57% | $101.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.55 | $0.52 | −6.22% | $82.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.56 | $0.63 | +12.94% | $94.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | $0.58 | $0.68 | +18.22% | $105.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | $0.60 | $0.53 | −12.00% | $86.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $0.53 | $0.62 | +17.00% | $46.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | $0.53 | $0.53 | −0.80% | $34.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 4, 2023 | $0.52 | $0.53 | +2.32% | $31.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 16, 2023 | $0.49 | $0.47 | −3.19% | $27.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 3, 2022 | $0.48 | $0.49 | +2.45% | $30.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | $0.50 | $0.60 | +20.53% | $34.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 3, 2022 | $0.48 | $0.52 | +8.24% | $31.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | $0.41 | $0.47 | +13.91% | $27.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | $0.41 | $0.41 | −0.41% | $21.5M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did HA Sustainable (HASI) last report earnings?
HA Sustainable last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did HASI beat earnings estimates?
Yes. HA Sustainable reported EPS of $0.75 for Q2 2026 against a $0.73 estimate — a 2.66% beat.
How much revenue did HASI report last quarter?
HA Sustainable reported $120.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $112.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
