Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.56
- EPS estimate
- $0.48
- EPS surprise
- +16.55%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.29%
- Revenue
- $418.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $417.5M
- Reported
- Jul 29, 2026
Integra LifeSciences reported Q2 2026 results on July 29, 2026. EPS of $0.56 beat the $0.48 estimate by 16.55%. Revenue was $418.8 million, slightly above the $417.5 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 24% from $0.45, while revenue was nearly flat, up 0.8% from $415.6 million.
The table shows earnings drifting lower for several years before a recent pickup. Annual EPS fell from $3.36 in 2022 to $3.10 in 2023, $2.56 in 2024 and $2.23 in 2025, even as yearly revenue grew from $1.56 billion to $1.64 billion. The first half of 2026 adds up to $1.10 per share, about 28% above the $0.86 of a year earlier. Q4 is the strongest quarter of each year, and Q4 2024 holds the highs here at $0.97 per share and $442.6 million in revenue. Integra beat the EPS estimate in 15 of the last 20 quarters and in each of the last five.
Q3 results came between October 25 and November 4 in each of the past five years, which points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year EPS gains of 2026 carry into the third quarter.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | $0.48 | $0.56 | +16.55% | $418.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 5, 2026 | $0.40 | $0.54 | +33.37% | $391.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.80 | $0.83 | +3.72% | $434.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | $0.43 | $0.54 | +24.37% | $402.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | $0.44 | $0.45 | +3.16% | $415.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $0.43 | $0.41 | −4.89% | $382.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 25, 2025 | $0.85 | $0.97 | +13.58% | $442.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | $0.39 | $0.41 | +5.10% | $380.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 29, 2024 | $0.62 | $0.63 | +1.04% | $418.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 6, 2024 | $0.55 | $0.55 | −0.36% | $368.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 28, 2024 | $0.90 | $0.89 | −1.44% | $397.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 25, 2023 | $0.78 | $0.76 | −2.36% | $382.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 27, 2023 | $0.57 | $0.71 | +24.71% | $381.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 26, 2023 | $0.74 | $0.74 | +0.33% | $380.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 22, 2023 | $0.90 | $0.94 | +4.03% | $398.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 26, 2022 | $0.72 | $0.86 | +19.39% | $385.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 27, 2022 | $0.80 | $0.82 | +2.59% | $397.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 27, 2022 | $0.68 | $0.74 | +8.30% | $376.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 23, 2022 | $0.84 | $0.84 | −0.10% | $405.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 2, 2021 | $0.72 | $0.86 | +18.72% | $386.9M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) last report earnings?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings last reported on Jul 29, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did IART beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Integra Lifesciences Holdings reported EPS of $0.56 for Q2 2026 against a $0.48 estimate — a 16.55% beat.
How much revenue did IART report last quarter?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings reported $418.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $417.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
