InMode (INMD) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.35
- EPS estimate
- $0.35
- EPS surprise
- −0.60%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.66%
- Revenue
- $95.6M
- Revenue estimate
- $95.0M
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
InMode reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.35, matching the $0.35 estimate with a 0.57% beat on the unrounded figures. Revenue was $95.6 million, just above the $95.0 million estimate. Compared with Q2 2025, revenue was unchanged at $95.6 million, while EPS fell about 26% from $0.47.
InMode was profitable in every quarter of the table, from Q3 2021 to Q2 2026. Annual EPS rose from $2.43 in 2022 to $2.56 in 2023, then fell to $1.78 in 2024 and $1.62 in 2025. Revenue followed a similar path: $454.2 million, $492.1 million, $394.8 million and $370.6 million. The highest quarterly revenue shown was $136.1 million in Q2 2023, and Q1 2026's $0.25 per share was the lowest EPS in the table. The first half of 2026 brought $177.6 million of revenue, 2.4% more than a year earlier, but EPS of $0.60 against $0.78. Over the last 20 quarters, InMode beat the EPS estimate 14 times and missed it six times.
Third-quarter results have come out between late October and early November in each of the past five years. That points to the same window in 2026 for the next report.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $0.35 | $0.35 | −0.60% | $95.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $0.26 | $0.25 | −3.92% | $82.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 10, 2026 | $0.42 | $0.46 | +10.36% | $103.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.36 | $0.38 | +7.04% | $93.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | $0.41 | $0.47 | +14.33% | $95.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 | $0.35 | $0.31 | −12.33% | $77.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 4, 2025 | $0.53 | $0.42 | −20.42% | $97.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | $0.57 | $0.70 | +23.54% | $130.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.38 | $0.34 | −11.06% | $86.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 2, 2024 | $0.43 | $0.32 | −25.87% | $80.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 13, 2024 | $0.66 | $0.71 | +8.10% | $126.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $0.64 | $0.61 | −4.76% | $123.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 27, 2023 | $0.65 | $0.72 | +10.63% | $136.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 2, 2023 | $0.47 | $0.52 | +11.13% | $106.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 14, 2023 | $0.67 | $0.78 | +17.05% | $133.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 27, 2022 | $0.59 | $0.66 | +12.82% | $121.2M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 28, 2022 | $0.51 | $0.59 | +15.01% | $113.5M | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 2, 2022 | $0.36 | $0.40 | +10.10% | $85.9M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | $0.57 | $0.64 | +11.77% | $110.5M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 26, 2021 | $0.50 | $0.55 | +10.07% | $94.2M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did InMode (INMD) last report earnings?
InMode last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did INMD beat earnings estimates?
No. InMode reported EPS of $0.35 for Q2 2026 against a $0.35 estimate — a 0.60% miss.
How much revenue did INMD report last quarter?
InMode reported $95.6M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $95.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
