Integer Holdings (ITGR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jul 3, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.60
- EPS estimate
- $1.38
- EPS surprise
- +15.80%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.98%
- Revenue
- $464.1M
- Revenue estimate
- $450.7M
- Reported
- Aug 3, 2026
Integer reported Q2 2026 results on August 3, 2026. EPS of $1.60 beat the $1.38 estimate by 15.80%, and revenue of $464.1 million topped the $450.7 million consensus by 2.98%. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 3% from $1.55, while revenue was about 2.5% lower than $476.0 million.
The longer record shows steady growth. Annual EPS rose every year in the table, from $3.88 in 2022 to $4.67 in 2023, $5.30 in 2024 and $6.41 in 2025, about 65% higher over three years. Annual revenue grew about 35% over the same span, to $1.85 billion in 2025. Q1 has been the softest quarter of each year. The first half of 2026 adds up to $2.80 per share, about 2% below the $2.86 of a year earlier. Revenue peaked in the table at $476.0 million in Q2 2025. Integer topped EPS estimates in 17 of the last 20 quarters, including each of the last four.
Integer reported Q3 between October 23 and October 28 in each of the past five years. That points to late October 2026 for the next report. It will show how revenue and EPS compare with Q3 2025's $467.7 million and $1.79 per share.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 | $1.38 | $1.60 | +15.80% | $464.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | $1.19 | $1.20 | +1.14% | $439.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | $1.70 | $1.76 | +3.62% | $472.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | $1.69 | $1.79 | +6.07% | $467.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $1.55 | $1.55 | +0.07% | $476.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | $1.23 | $1.31 | +6.16% | $437.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | $1.46 | $1.43 | −1.97% | $449.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | $1.36 | $1.43 | +5.03% | $431.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 25, 2024 | $1.23 | $1.30 | +5.85% | $436.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 25, 2024 | $1.11 | $1.14 | +2.43% | $414.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | $1.33 | $1.39 | +4.29% | $413.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | $1.10 | $1.27 | +15.59% | $404.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 27, 2023 | $1.00 | $1.14 | +13.92% | $400.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $0.83 | $0.87 | +4.50% | $378.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 16, 2023 | $1.06 | $1.11 | +4.72% | $372.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 27, 2022 | $0.74 | $0.95 | +28.38% | $342.7M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 28, 2022 | $1.14 | $1.04 | −8.77% | $350.1M | — |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 28, 2022 | $0.85 | $0.78 | −7.88% | $310.9M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | $0.86 | $0.99 | +15.12% | $313.0M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 28, 2021 | $0.84 | $1.05 | +25.49% | $305.6M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Integer Holdings (ITGR) last report earnings?
Integer Holdings last reported on Aug 3, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did ITGR beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Integer Holdings reported EPS of $1.60 for Q2 2026 against a $1.38 estimate — a 15.80% beat.
How much revenue did ITGR report last quarter?
Integer Holdings reported $464.1M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $450.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
