Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.74
- EPS estimate
- $0.81
- EPS surprise
- −8.27%
- Revenue surprise
- −1.53%
- Revenue
- $70.4M
- Revenue estimate
- $71.5M
- Reported
- Aug 4, 2026
LeMaitre Vascular reported Q2 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.74, below the $0.81 estimate by 8.27%. Revenue was $70.4 million, 1.53% short of the $71.5 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 23% from $0.60 and revenue rose about 12% from $63.1 million.
The longer record shows steady growth. Annual EPS rose from $0.93 in 2022 to $1.34 in 2023, $1.94 in 2024 and $2.51 in 2025, about 2.7 times the 2022 level. Annual revenue climbed from $162.5 million to $248.5 million over the same years. Q2 2026 revenue is the highest in the table, and Q3 2025 holds the EPS high at $0.75. The first half of 2026 totals $1.42 per share, about 31% above the first half of 2025. LeMaitre missed EPS estimates in each of the six quarters from Q3 2021 to Q4 2022, then beat in 11 of the 14 quarters since.
Q3 results have come out between October 27 and November 6 in each of the past five years, which points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year growth in revenue continues after the Q2 miss.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | $0.81 | $0.74 | −8.27% | $70.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 5, 2026 | $0.66 | $0.68 | +2.94% | $66.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 25, 2026 | $0.66 | $0.68 | +2.36% | $64.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.57 | $0.75 | +32.56% | $61.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.57 | $0.60 | +5.88% | $63.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 1, 2025 | $0.50 | $0.48 | −3.65% | $59.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 27, 2025 | $0.49 | $0.49 | −0.55% | $55.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | $0.44 | $0.49 | +12.64% | $54.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.47 | $0.52 | +10.24% | $55.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 2, 2024 | $0.39 | $0.44 | +13.55% | $53.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 27, 2024 | $0.36 | $0.38 | +6.86% | $46.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 1, 2023 | $0.31 | $0.33 | +6.87% | $47.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 1, 2023 | $0.32 | $0.36 | +13.74% | $48.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 2, 2023 | $0.25 | $0.27 | +8.00% | $47.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 23, 2023 | $0.26 | $0.25 | −2.23% | $41.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 27, 2022 | $0.27 | $0.25 | −7.89% | $39.0M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 28, 2022 | $0.25 | $0.16 | −36.96% | $42.1M | — |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 28, 2022 | $0.28 | $0.27 | −2.70% | $40.4M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 24, 2022 | $0.31 | $0.28 | −8.59% | $39.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 28, 2021 | $0.33 | $0.30 | −7.69% | $38.4M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT) last report earnings?
Lemaitre Vascular last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did LMAT beat earnings estimates?
No. Lemaitre Vascular reported EPS of $0.74 for Q2 2026 against a $0.81 estimate — a 8.27% miss.
How much revenue did LMAT report last quarter?
Lemaitre Vascular reported $70.4M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $71.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
