Loar
LOAR

Loar (LOAR) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$171.6M
Reported
Aug 6, 2026

Loar reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.38, ahead of the $0.31 estimate by 22.34%. Revenue was $171.6 million, above the $162.8 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 65% from $0.23 and revenue rose about 39% from $123.1 million.

The record here is fairly short, at nine quarters starting with Q2 2024. Over that span revenue rose in every quarter, from $97.0 million to $171.6 million, and Q2 2026 set the highs for both EPS and revenue. The only full fiscal year in the table is 2025, with EPS of $1.04 on $496.4 million in revenue. The first half of 2026 already totals $0.72 per share, about 67% more than the same period a year earlier. Loar beat both the EPS estimate and the revenue estimate in all nine quarters shown.

Loar reported Q3 on November 13, 2024 and November 12, 2025. That points to mid-November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year growth seen across the table continues into the third quarter, against the $0.35 per share and $126.8 million in revenue from Q3 2025.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 6, 2026$0.31$0.38+22.34%$171.6MSEC
Q1 2026May 7, 2026$0.16$0.34+110.27%$156.1MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 26, 2026$0.19$0.26+34.44%$131.8MSEC
Q3 2025Nov 12, 2025$0.22$0.35+61.51%$126.8MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 13, 2025$0.18$0.23+25.48%$123.1MSEC
Q1 2025May 13, 2025$0.17$0.20+17.72%$114.7MSEC
Q4 2024Mar 31, 2025$0.10$0.11+8.80%$110.4MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 13, 2024$0.13$0.15+15.56%$103.5MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 13, 2024$0.10$0.13+33.61%$97.0MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q2 2024
$97.0M
Q3 2024
$103.5M
Q4 2024
$110.4M
Q1 2025
$114.7M
Q2 2025
$123.1M
Q3 2025
$126.8M
Q4 2025
$131.8M
Q1 2026
$156.1M
Q2 2026
$171.6M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Loar (LOAR) last report earnings?

    Loar last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did LOAR beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Loar reported EPS of $0.38 for Q2 2026 against a $0.31 estimate — a 22.34% beat.

  • How much revenue did LOAR report last quarter?

    Loar reported $171.6M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $162.8M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.