Lululemon Athletica (LULU) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2027
- Period end
- Aug 2, 2026
- EPS actual
- $2.92
- EPS estimate
- $1.79
- EPS surprise
- +62.73%
- Revenue surprise
- −1.73%
- Revenue
- $2.4B
- Revenue estimate
- $2.5B
- Reported
- Sep 3, 2026
Lululemon reported fiscal Q2 2027 results on September 3, 2026. Earnings per share came in at $2.92, ahead of the $1.79 estimate by 62.73%. Revenue was $2.4 billion, 1.73% below the $2.5 billion consensus. Compared with fiscal Q2 2026, EPS fell about 6% from $3.10 and revenue was slightly lower than the $2.5 billion reported a year earlier.
The longer record shows growth that has recently paused. Annual EPS rose from $10.08 in fiscal 2023 to $12.77 in 2024 and $14.70 in 2025, then fell about 10% to $13.30 in fiscal 2026. Revenue grew every year, from $8.2 billion in fiscal 2023 to $11.1 billion in 2026. The first half of fiscal 2027 adds up to $4.61 per share, about 19% less than a year earlier. Fiscal Q1 2027, at $1.69, was the lowest quarter since fiscal Q1 2023. Q4 is the largest quarter of every fiscal year, and fiscal Q4 2025 holds the EPS high in the table at $6.14. Lululemon beat the EPS estimate in all 20 quarters shown.
Lululemon reported fiscal Q3 between December 5 and December 11 in each of the past five years. That points to early-to-mid December 2026 for the next report.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2027 | Sep 3, 2026 | $1.79 | $2.92 | +62.73% | $2.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2027 | Jun 4, 2026 | $1.68 | $1.69 | +0.46% | $2.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | Mar 17, 2026 | $4.78 | $5.01 | +4.88% | $3.6B | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Dec 11, 2025 | $2.22 | $2.59 | +16.44% | $2.6B | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Sep 4, 2025 | $2.91 | $3.10 | +6.40% | $2.5B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Jun 5, 2025 | $2.58 | $2.60 | +0.60% | $2.4B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 27, 2025 | $5.85 | $6.14 | +4.91% | $3.6B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Dec 5, 2024 | $2.71 | $2.87 | +6.04% | $2.4B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 29, 2024 | $2.95 | $3.15 | +6.66% | $2.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Jun 5, 2024 | $2.42 | $2.54 | +4.93% | $2.2B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 21, 2024 | $5.00 | $5.28 | +5.51% | $3.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Dec 7, 2023 | $2.28 | $2.53 | +10.89% | $2.2B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 31, 2023 | $2.54 | $2.68 | +5.55% | $2.2B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Jun 1, 2023 | $1.96 | $2.28 | +16.13% | $2.0B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 28, 2023 | $4.26 | $4.40 | +3.31% | $2.8B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Dec 8, 2022 | $1.97 | $2.00 | +1.46% | $1.9B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Sep 1, 2022 | $1.86 | $2.20 | +18.19% | $1.9B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Jun 2, 2022 | $1.43 | $1.48 | +3.15% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 29, 2022 | $3.27 | $3.37 | +3.08% | $2.1B | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Dec 9, 2021 | $1.40 | $1.62 | +15.52% | $1.5B | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Lululemon Athletica (LULU) last report earnings?
Lululemon Athletica last reported on Sep 3, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2027.
Did LULU beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Lululemon Athletica reported EPS of $2.92 for Q2 2027 against a $1.79 estimate — a 62.73% beat.
How much revenue did LULU report last quarter?
Lululemon Athletica reported $2.4B in revenue for Q2 2027, against a consensus estimate of $2.5B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
