Intuitive Machines
LUNR

Intuitive Machines (LUNR) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
EPS actual
−$0.29
EPS estimate
−$0.09
EPS surprise
−220.80%
Revenue
$206.2M
Reported
Aug 13, 2026

Intuitive Machines reported Q2 2026 results on August 13, 2026. It posted a loss of $0.29 per share, wider than the $0.09 loss expected, a 220.80% miss. Revenue was $206.2 million, 4.70% below the $216.3 million estimate. Compared with Q2 2025, the loss widened from $0.22 per share, while revenue rose about 310% from $50.3 million.

The table covers 14 quarters from Q1 2023. Revenue stepped up sharply in 2026: the first two quarters total $392.9 million, against $210.0 million for all of 2025. Earnings have swung widely. The company showed a profit of $1.58 per share for 2023, then losses of $4.91 in 2024 and $0.68 in 2025. The largest quarterly losses were $2.59 in Q1 2024 and $1.74 in Q4 2024; the last profitable quarter was Q2 2024. Intuitive Machines has missed the EPS estimate in each of the last eight quarters and beat it four times in 14.

Q3 results came out between November 4 and November 14 in 2023, 2024 and 2025. That points to early or mid-November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue holds near the level reached in the first half of 2026.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 13, 2026−$0.09−$0.29−220.80%$206.2MSEC
Q1 2026May 14, 2026−$0.04−$0.25−485.48%$186.7MSEC
Q4 2025Mar 19, 2026−$0.06−$0.29−370.78%$44.8MSEC
Q3 2025Nov 4, 2025−$0.05−$0.06−31.29%$52.4MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 7, 2025−$0.01−$0.22−1778.45%$50.3MSEC
Q1 2025May 13, 2025−$0.08−$0.11−33.91%$62.5MSEC
Q4 2024Mar 24, 2025−$0.08−$1.74−2001.45%$54.7MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 14, 2024−$0.12−$0.82−613.04%$58.5MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 13, 2024−$0.18$0.24+235.82%$41.4MSEC
Q1 2024May 14, 2024$0.07−$2.59−4076.92%$73.1MSEC
Q4 2023Mar 21, 2024−$0.68$0.38+156.30%$30.6MSEC
Q3 2023Nov 13, 2023−$0.24$0.78+425.00%$12.7MSEC
Q2 2023Aug 14, 2023−$0.27$0.88+430.19%$18.0MSEC
Q1 2023May 11, 2023−$0.13−$0.46−253.85%$18.2MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q1 2023
$18.2M
Q2 2023
$18.0M
Q3 2023
$12.7M
Q4 2023
$30.6M
Q1 2024
$73.1M
Q2 2024
$41.4M
Q3 2024
$58.5M
Q4 2024
$54.7M
Q1 2025
$62.5M
Q2 2025
$50.3M
Q3 2025
$52.4M
Q4 2025
$44.8M
Q1 2026
$186.7M
Q2 2026
$206.2M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Intuitive Machines (LUNR) last report earnings?

    Intuitive Machines last reported on Aug 13, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did LUNR beat earnings estimates?

    No. Intuitive Machines reported EPS of −$0.29 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.09 estimate — a 220.80% miss.

  • How much revenue did LUNR report last quarter?

    Intuitive Machines reported $206.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $216.3M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.