Miller Industries
MLR

Miller Industries (MLR) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$240.0M
Reported
Aug 5, 2026

Miller Industries reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.63, 72.60% above the $0.37 estimate but down about 14% from $0.73 in Q2 2025. Revenue of $240.0 million beat the $210.8 million consensus by 13.85% and rose about 12% from $214.0 million a year earlier.

The record here is short, at nine quarters starting with Q2 2024. Over that stretch revenue fell from a high of $371.5 million in Q2 2024 to a low of $171.2 million in Q4 2025, then rose again in 2026. EPS moved the same way, from $1.78 in Q2 2024 to $0.05 in Q1 2026, the low in the table. Full-year 2025 EPS was $1.98, the only complete year shown. The first half of 2026 totals $0.68, against $1.42 a year earlier. Of the eight quarters with an estimate, Miller beat five, matched one and missed two.

Q3 results came out on November 12, 2024 and November 5, 2025. That points to early-to-mid November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the Q2 revenue rebound carries into the third quarter.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 5, 2026$0.37$0.63+72.60%$240.0MSEC
Q1 2026May 6, 2026$0.27$0.05−81.13%$180.9MSEC
Q4 2025Mar 4, 2026$0.08$0.29+286.67%$171.2MSEC
Q3 2025Nov 5, 2025$0.02$0.27+1250.00%$178.7MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 6, 2025$0.55$0.73+32.73%$214.0MSEC
Q1 2025May 7, 2025$0.63$0.69+10.40%$225.7MSEC
Q4 2024Mar 5, 2025$1.19$0.91−23.21%$221.9MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 12, 2024$1.33$1.33+0.00%$314.3MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 7, 2024$0.00$1.78+0.00%$371.5MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q2 2024
$371.5M
Q3 2024
$314.3M
Q4 2024
$221.9M
Q1 2025
$225.7M
Q2 2025
$214.0M
Q3 2025
$178.7M
Q4 2025
$171.2M
Q1 2026
$180.9M
Q2 2026
$240.0M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Miller Industries (MLR) last report earnings?

    Miller Industries last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did MLR beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Miller Industries reported EPS of $0.63 for Q2 2026 against a $0.37 estimate — a 72.60% beat.

  • How much revenue did MLR report last quarter?

    Miller Industries reported $240.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $210.8M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.