Movado Group
MOV

Movado Group (MOV) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jul 31, 2026
Revenue
$169.8M
Reported
Aug 26, 2026

Movado reported fiscal Q2 2027 results, for the quarter ended July 31, 2026, on August 26, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.54, ahead of the $0.35 estimate by 53.19%. Revenue was $169.8 million, 3.38% above the $164.2 million consensus. Against fiscal Q2 2026, EPS rose from $0.23 and revenue grew about 5% from $161.8 million.

Annual EPS was $4.23 in fiscal 2023, $2.14 in 2024, $1.17 in 2025 and $1.33 in 2026. Revenue moved from $751.9 million to between $660 million and $673 million in the three years after. The first half of fiscal 2027 adds up to $0.86 per share, against $0.31 a year earlier. The highs in the table are $1.36 per share and $217.7 million in revenue, both in fiscal Q3 2022. Of the 18 quarters with an EPS estimate, Movado beat 13 times and missed five. No estimates are shown for fiscal Q1 and Q2 2025.

Third-quarter results came out between November 22 and December 5 in each of the past five years. That points to late November or early December 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the first-half gains carry into fiscal Q3.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2027Aug 26, 2026$0.35$0.54+53.19%$169.8MSEC
Q1 2027May 27, 2026$0.07$0.32+357.14%$142.4MSEC
Q4 2026Mar 19, 2026$0.52$0.57+9.62%$191.6MSEC
Q3 2026Nov 25, 2025$0.86$0.45−47.67%$186.1MSEC
Q2 2026Aug 28, 2025$0.51$0.23−54.90%$161.8MSEC
Q1 2026May 29, 2025$0.44$0.08−81.82%$131.8MSEC
Q4 2025Apr 11, 2025$0.30$0.51+70.00%$181.5MSEC
Q3 2025Dec 5, 2024$0.32$0.37+15.63%$182.7MSEC
Q2 2025Sep 5, 2024$0.00$0.16+0.00%$159.3MSEC
Q1 2025May 30, 2024$0.00$0.13+0.00%$136.7MSEC
Q4 2024Mar 26, 2024$0.62$0.55−11.29%$179.6MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 30, 2023$0.80$0.78−2.50%$187.7MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 24, 2023$0.34$0.38+11.76%$160.4MSEC
Q1 2024May 25, 2023$0.26$0.43+65.38%$144.9MSEC
Q4 2023Mar 23, 2023$0.86$1.03+19.77%$194.3MSEC
Q3 2023Nov 22, 2022$1.21$1.31+8.26%$211.4M—
Q2 2023Aug 25, 2022$0.71$1.07+50.70%$182.8M—
Q1 2023May 26, 2022$0.46$0.82+78.26%$163.4M—
Q4 2022Mar 24, 2022$0.80$1.32+65.00%$206.0M—
Q3 2022Nov 23, 2021$1.01$1.36+34.65%$217.7M—

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2022
$217.7M
Q4 2022
$206.0M
Q1 2023
$163.4M
Q2 2023
$182.8M
Q3 2023
$211.4M
Q4 2023
$194.3M
Q1 2024
$144.9M
Q2 2024
$160.4M
Q3 2024
$187.7M
Q4 2024
$179.6M
Q1 2025
$136.7M
Q2 2025
$159.3M
Q3 2025
$182.7M
Q4 2025
$181.5M
Q1 2026
$131.8M
Q2 2026
$161.8M
Q3 2026
$186.1M
Q4 2026
$191.6M
Q1 2027
$142.4M
Q2 2027
$169.8M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Movado Group (MOV) last report earnings?

    Movado Group last reported on Aug 26, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2027.

  • Did MOV beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Movado Group reported EPS of $0.54 for Q2 2027 against a $0.35 estimate — a 53.19% beat.

  • How much revenue did MOV report last quarter?

    Movado Group reported $169.8M in revenue for Q2 2027, against a consensus estimate of $164.2M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.