Cloudflare (NET) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.29
- EPS estimate
- $0.27
- EPS surprise
- +8.05%
- Revenue surprise
- +4.72%
- Revenue
- $696.1M
- Revenue estimate
- $664.7M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Cloudflare reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.29, ahead of the $0.27 estimate by 8.05%. Revenue was $696.1 million against a $664.7 million consensus, a 4.72% beat. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 38% from $0.21 and revenue rose about 36% from $512.3 million. Both were the highest quarterly figures in the table.
Revenue rose in every one of the last 20 quarters, roughly quadrupling from $172.3 million in Q3 2021. Annual revenue grew from $975 million in 2022 to $2.17 billion in 2025. EPS moved from about break-even in 2021 and 2022 to annual totals of $0.13 in 2022, $0.49 in 2023, $0.75 in 2024 and $0.92 in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.54 per share, about 46% more than the $0.37 a year earlier. Cloudflare beat the EPS estimate in 19 of the last 20 quarters. The only miss was Q1 2025, by 2.26%.
Cloudflare reported Q3 between October 30 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report, which will show whether the run of quarterly revenue gains continues.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.27 | $0.29 | +8.05% | $696.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.23 | $0.25 | +8.41% | $639.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 10, 2026 | $0.27 | $0.28 | +3.21% | $614.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | $0.23 | $0.27 | +17.34% | $562.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | $0.18 | $0.21 | +14.50% | $512.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | $0.16 | $0.16 | −2.26% | $479.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 6, 2025 | $0.18 | $0.19 | +5.61% | $459.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.18 | $0.20 | +11.48% | $430.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.14 | $0.20 | +42.05% | $401.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 2, 2024 | $0.13 | $0.16 | +21.40% | $378.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.12 | $0.15 | +23.86% | $362.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $0.10 | $0.16 | +61.45% | $335.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.10 | +33.87% | $308.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $0.03 | $0.08 | +133.92% | $290.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 9, 2023 | $0.05 | $0.06 | +33.04% | $274.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 3, 2022 | $0.00 | $0.06 | +1664.71% | $253.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | −$0.01 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $234.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | $0.00 | $0.01 | +669.23% | $212.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | −$0.00 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $193.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | −$0.04 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $172.3M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Cloudflare (NET) last report earnings?
Cloudflare last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did NET beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Cloudflare reported EPS of $0.29 for Q2 2026 against a $0.27 estimate — a 8.05% beat.
How much revenue did NET report last quarter?
Cloudflare reported $696.1M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $664.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
