Enpro (NPO) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $2.50
- EPS estimate
- $2.32
- EPS surprise
- +7.64%
- Revenue surprise
- +4.67%
- Revenue
- $338.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $323.7M
- Reported
- Aug 4, 2026
Enpro reported Q2 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Earnings per share were $2.50, ahead of the $2.32 estimate by 7.64%. Revenue of $338.8 million beat the $323.7 million consensus by 4.67%. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 23% from $2.03 and revenue rose about 18% from $288.1 million. Both figures are the highs in the table, just above the $2.32 and $333.3 million of Q2 2022.
Annual EPS dipped from $7.53 in 2022 to $6.55 in 2023, then rose to $6.96 in 2024 and $7.91 in 2025. Annual revenue followed a similar path, from $1.21 billion in 2022 to $1.06 billion in 2023 and $1.05 billion in 2024, then $1.14 billion in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $4.64 per share, about 18% more than a year earlier, on revenue about 14% higher. The low in the table was Q4 2023, at $1.19 per share and $249.1 million in revenue. Over the last 20 quarters, Enpro beat the EPS estimate 16 times.
Enpro reported Q3 results between October 31 and November 5 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | $2.32 | $2.50 | +7.64% | $338.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 5, 2026 | $2.08 | $2.14 | +2.72% | $303.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 18, 2026 | $1.91 | $1.99 | +4.01% | $295.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | $1.96 | $1.99 | +1.70% | $286.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $2.07 | $2.03 | −2.05% | $288.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 6, 2025 | $1.67 | $1.90 | +14.00% | $273.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 | $1.47 | $1.57 | +6.56% | $258.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 | $1.87 | $1.74 | −7.12% | $260.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | $1.85 | $2.08 | +12.63% | $271.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | $1.54 | $1.57 | +1.95% | $257.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 20, 2024 | $1.44 | $1.19 | −17.17% | $249.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 31, 2023 | $1.58 | $1.58 | −0.21% | $250.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | $1.74 | $1.83 | +4.97% | $276.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 2, 2023 | $1.49 | $1.95 | +31.16% | $282.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 21, 2023 | $1.25 | $1.47 | +17.91% | $271.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 1, 2022 | $1.37 | $1.91 | +39.08% | $280.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 2, 2022 | $1.75 | $2.32 | +32.57% | $333.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 2, 2022 | $1.53 | $1.83 | +19.87% | $328.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 22, 2022 | $1.13 | $1.23 | +9.17% | $280.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 5, 2021 | $1.26 | $1.40 | +11.11% | $283.1M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Enpro (NPO) last report earnings?
Enpro last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did NPO beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Enpro reported EPS of $2.50 for Q2 2026 against a $2.32 estimate — a 7.64% beat.
How much revenue did NPO report last quarter?
Enpro reported $338.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $323.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
