Napco Security Technologies (NSSC) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q4 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.50
- EPS estimate
- $0.38
- EPS surprise
- +31.58%
- Revenue surprise
- +6.25%
- Revenue
- $55.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $52.5M
- Reported
- Aug 24, 2026
Napco Security Technologies reported fiscal Q4 2026 results, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 24, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.50, ahead of the $0.38 estimate by 31.58%. Revenue was $55.8 million, above the $52.5 million consensus. Compared with fiscal Q4 2025, EPS rose about 52% from $0.33 and revenue rose about 10% from $50.7 million.
That quarter closed a strong fiscal year. Fiscal 2026 EPS came to $1.61, up about 35% from $1.19 in fiscal 2025, and revenue reached $202.4 million, up about 11% from $181.6 million. Earlier years show a climb from $0.52 per share in fiscal 2022 to $0.97 in 2023 and $1.34 in 2024, before the dip in 2025. Fiscal Q4 2026 set the highs in the table for both quarterly EPS and revenue. Napco beat the EPS estimate in 17 of the last 20 quarters, including each of the last six.
Napco reported fiscal Q1 results between November 3 and November 8 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report, covering the quarter ending September 2026. It will show whether the growth of fiscal 2026 carries into the new year.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 | $0.38 | $0.50 | +31.58% | $55.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | May 4, 2026 | $0.33 | $0.39 | +18.11% | $49.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Feb 2, 2026 | $0.32 | $0.38 | +18.64% | $48.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Nov 3, 2025 | $0.31 | $0.34 | +10.07% | $49.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 | $0.27 | $0.33 | +23.13% | $50.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $0.27 | $0.28 | +2.94% | $44.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Feb 3, 2025 | $0.34 | $0.28 | −16.62% | $42.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Nov 4, 2024 | $0.33 | $0.30 | −9.99% | $44.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Aug 26, 2024 | $0.36 | $0.36 | +1.41% | $50.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | May 6, 2024 | $0.33 | $0.36 | +9.92% | $49.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Feb 5, 2024 | $0.26 | $0.34 | +30.77% | $47.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Nov 6, 2023 | $0.21 | $0.28 | +34.94% | $41.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Aug 29, 2023 | $0.27 | $0.28 | +4.32% | $44.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | May 8, 2023 | $0.19 | $0.29 | +51.04% | $43.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Feb 6, 2023 | $0.14 | $0.23 | +61.97% | $42.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Nov 7, 2022 | $0.13 | $0.17 | +26.87% | $39.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Aug 29, 2022 | $0.11 | $0.20 | +81.82% | $43.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | May 9, 2022 | $0.07 | $0.08 | +11.11% | $35.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Feb 7, 2022 | $0.10 | $0.03 | −70.00% | $33.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | Nov 8, 2021 | $0.12 | $0.21 | +69.63% | $31.1M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Napco Security Technologies (NSSC) last report earnings?
Napco Security Technologies last reported on Aug 24, 2026, covering fiscal Q4 2026.
Did NSSC beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Napco Security Technologies reported EPS of $0.50 for Q4 2026 against a $0.38 estimate — a 31.58% beat.
How much revenue did NSSC report last quarter?
Napco Security Technologies reported $55.8M in revenue for Q4 2026, against a consensus estimate of $52.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
