Intellia
NTLA

Intellia (NTLA) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
EPS actual
−$0.80
EPS estimate
−$0.80
EPS surprise
−0.09%
Revenue
$7.7M
Reported
Aug 6, 2026

Intellia reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. The company posted a loss of $0.80 per share, matching the $0.80 estimate. Revenue was $7.7 million, about 41% below the $13.0 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, the loss narrowed from $0.98 per share, while revenue fell about 46% from $14.2 million.

Intellia lost money in every quarter in the table, but the losses have been shrinking. Annual losses were $3.76 per share in 2021, $6.18 in 2022, $5.41 in 2023 and $5.25 in 2024. The deepest quarterly loss was $1.96 in Q1 2022, and Q2 2026's $0.80 is the smallest since early 2021. Revenue is small and uneven, peaking at $28.9 million in Q1 2024. The table has gaps: it has no rows for Q3 2025 or Q1 2026, and no revenue for Q4 2023, so no full-year total can be given for 2025. Intellia beat the EPS estimate in eight of the 20 quarters shown.

Intellia reported Q3 results between November 3 and November 9 in each year from 2021 to 2024. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the narrowing of losses continues.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 6, 2026−$0.80−$0.80−0.09%$7.7MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 26, 2026−$0.94−$0.83+11.81%$23.0MSEC
Q2 2025Aug 7, 2025−$1.02−$0.98+3.70%$14.2MSEC
Q1 2025May 8, 2025−$1.28−$1.10+14.00%$16.6MSEC
Q4 2024Feb 27, 2025−$1.33−$1.27+4.56%$12.9MSEC
Q3 2024Nov 7, 2024−$1.39−$1.34+3.60%$9.1MSEC
Q2 2024Aug 8, 2024−$1.22−$1.52−24.92%$7.0MSEC
Q1 2024May 9, 2024−$1.37−$1.12+18.02%$28.9MSEC
Q4 2023Feb 22, 2024−$1.44−$1.46−1.49%−$1.9MSEC
Q3 2023Nov 9, 2023−$1.50−$1.38+7.91%$12.0MSEC
Q2 2023Aug 3, 2023−$1.32−$1.40−5.99%$13.6MSEC
Q1 2023May 4, 2023−$1.40−$1.17+16.40%$12.6MSEC
Q4 2022Feb 23, 2023−$1.38−$1.40−1.54%$13.6MSEC
Q3 2022Nov 3, 2022−$1.29−$1.49−15.92%$13.3MSEC
Q2 2022Aug 4, 2022−$1.30−$1.33−2.00%$14.0MSEC
Q1 2022May 5, 2022−$1.11−$1.96−76.74%$11.3MSEC
Q4 2021Feb 24, 2022−$0.95−$1.09−14.86%$12.9MSEC
Q3 2021Nov 4, 2021−$0.85−$0.97−14.51%$7.2MSEC
Q2 2021Aug 5, 2021−$0.63−$1.01−59.26%$6.5MSEC
Q1 2021May 6, 2021−$0.66−$0.69−4.88%$6.4MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q1 2021
$6.4M
Q2 2021
$6.5M
Q3 2021
$7.2M
Q4 2021
$12.9M
Q1 2022
$11.3M
Q2 2022
$14.0M
Q3 2022
$13.3M
Q4 2022
$13.6M
Q1 2023
$12.6M
Q2 2023
$13.6M
Q3 2023
$12.0M
Q4 2023
−$1.9M
Q1 2024
$28.9M
Q2 2024
$7.0M
Q3 2024
$9.1M
Q4 2024
$12.9M
Q1 2025
$16.6M
Q2 2025
$14.2M
Q4 2025
$23.0M
Q2 2026
$7.7M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Intellia (NTLA) last report earnings?

    Intellia last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did NTLA beat earnings estimates?

    No. Intellia reported EPS of −$0.80 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.80 estimate — a 0.09% miss.

  • How much revenue did NTLA report last quarter?

    Intellia reported $7.7M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $13.0M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.