Pampa Energy (PAM) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $3.25
- EPS estimate
- $2.47
- EPS surprise
- +31.62%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.38%
- Revenue
- $746.0M
- Revenue estimate
- $743.2M
- Reported
- Aug 4, 2026
Pampa Energy reported Q2 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Earnings per share were $3.25, 31.62% above the $2.47 estimate. Revenue was $746.0 million, 0.38% above the $743.2 million consensus and the highest in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose from $0.70 and revenue rose about 53% from $486.0 million.
Quarterly EPS in the table has ranged from a low of $0.40 in Q3 2025 to a high of $4.90 in Q1 2024. Annual EPS was $8.27 in 2022, $11.30 in 2024 and $6.90 in 2025, about 39% below the year before. The table has no Q4 2023 row, so 2023 has no full-year total. The first half of 2026 adds up to $7.15, more than double the $3.50 of the first half of 2025. Pampa beat the EPS estimate in 15 of the last 20 quarters and missed 5 times, most recently in Q3 2025 at 73.20% below.
Q3 results came out between November 4 and November 18 in each of the past five years. That points to early or mid-November 2026 for the next report. It will show how Q3 compares with the $0.40 per share reported a year earlier.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | $2.47 | $3.25 | +31.62% | $746.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $1.64 | $3.90 | +138.21% | $573.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 2, 2026 | $0.93 | $3.00 | +222.89% | $507.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | $1.49 | $0.40 | −73.20% | $591.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 6, 2025 | $1.24 | $0.70 | −43.66% | $486.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 13, 2025 | $0.84 | $2.80 | +232.94% | $414.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 5, 2025 | $0.24 | $1.90 | +676.46% | $435.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | $1.47 | $2.70 | +83.81% | $540.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 7, 2024 | $2.12 | $1.80 | −14.93% | $500.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | $1.32 | $4.90 | +269.98% | $401.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | $1.80 | $2.80 | +55.96% | $474.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 9, 2023 | $1.44 | $3.01 | +109.03% | $464.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 10, 2023 | $0.62 | $2.56 | +316.26% | $431.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 9, 2023 | $0.92 | $2.05 | +122.44% | $365.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 15, 2022 | $0.96 | $3.23 | +237.58% | $507.0M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | $1.24 | $1.20 | −3.50% | $462.0M | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 12, 2022 | $1.23 | $1.79 | +45.53% | $412.0M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 10, 2022 | $0.84 | $0.44 | −47.37% | $375.6M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 18, 2021 | $1.05 | $2.30 | +119.86% | $424.5M | — |
| Q2 2021 | Aug 11, 2021 | $0.70 | $1.15 | +64.28% | $335.5M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Pampa Energy (PAM) last report earnings?
Pampa Energy last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did PAM beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Pampa Energy reported EPS of $3.25 for Q2 2026 against a $2.47 estimate — a 31.62% beat.
How much revenue did PAM report last quarter?
Pampa Energy reported $746.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $743.2M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
