UiPath (PATH) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2027
- Period end
- Jul 31, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.15
- EPS estimate
- $0.15
- EPS surprise
- +1.01%
- Revenue surprise
- +3.14%
- Revenue
- $410.3M
- Revenue estimate
- $397.8M
- Reported
- Sep 3, 2026
UiPath reported fiscal Q2 2027 results on September 3, 2026, for the quarter ended July 31, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.15, in line with the $0.15 estimate for a 1.01% beat. Revenue was $410.3 million, about 3.1% above the $397.8 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2026, EPS was unchanged at $0.15, while revenue rose about 13.4% from $361.7 million.
UiPath moved from small losses to steady profits. It lost $0.03 and $0.02 per share in Q1 and Q2 2023. Annual EPS then went from $0.15 in fiscal 2023 to $0.54 in both 2024 and 2025, and $0.72 in 2026. Revenue grew about 52% over those years, from $1.06 billion to $1.61 billion. Q4 is the largest quarter of each year, and Q4 2026 set the highs here at $0.30 per share and $481.1 million. UiPath beat EPS estimates in 19 of the last 20 quarters; the only miss was Q1 2027, at 5.90% below.
Fiscal Q3 results came between November 30 and December 8 in each of the past five years, which points to early December 2026. That report will show whether revenue growth carries into the second half.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2027 | Sep 3, 2026 | $0.15 | $0.15 | +1.01% | $410.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2027 | May 28, 2026 | $0.16 | $0.15 | −5.90% | $418.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | Mar 11, 2026 | $0.26 | $0.30 | +17.37% | $481.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Dec 3, 2025 | $0.15 | $0.16 | +8.70% | $411.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Sep 4, 2025 | $0.08 | $0.15 | +76.68% | $361.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 29, 2025 | $0.10 | $0.11 | +7.84% | $356.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 | $0.20 | $0.26 | +30.65% | $423.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Dec 5, 2024 | $0.07 | $0.11 | +49.86% | $354.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Sep 5, 2024 | $0.03 | $0.04 | +22.32% | $316.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 29, 2024 | $0.12 | $0.13 | +11.78% | $335.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 13, 2024 | $0.16 | $0.22 | +39.51% | $405.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 30, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.12 | +71.92% | $325.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Sep 6, 2023 | $0.04 | $0.09 | +129.59% | $287.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 24, 2023 | $0.02 | $0.11 | +382.46% | $289.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 15, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.15 | +129.36% | $308.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Dec 1, 2022 | −$0.05 | $0.05 | +210.38% | $262.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Sep 6, 2022 | −$0.10 | −$0.02 | +80.43% | $242.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Jun 1, 2022 | −$0.06 | −$0.03 | +45.85% | $245.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 30, 2022 | $0.03 | $0.05 | +79.21% | $289.7M | — |
| Q3 2022 | Dec 8, 2021 | −$0.04 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $220.8M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did UiPath (PATH) last report earnings?
UiPath last reported on Sep 3, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2027.
Did PATH beat earnings estimates?
Yes. UiPath reported EPS of $0.15 for Q2 2027 against a $0.15 estimate — a 1.01% beat.
How much revenue did PATH report last quarter?
UiPath reported $410.3M in revenue for Q2 2027, against a consensus estimate of $397.8M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
