Radware (RDWR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.30
- EPS estimate
- $0.28
- EPS surprise
- +5.89%
- Revenue surprise
- +0.96%
- Revenue
- $82.3M
- Revenue estimate
- $81.5M
- Reported
- Jul 29, 2026
Radware reported Q2 2026 results on July 29, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.30, ahead of the $0.28 estimate by 5.89%. Revenue was $82.3 million, just above the $81.5 million consensus and the highest in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 7% from $0.28 and revenue rose about 11% from $74.2 million.
Full-year EPS fell from $0.69 in 2022 to $0.44 in 2023, then rose to $0.86 in 2024 and $1.15 in 2025. Revenue followed a similar path, from $293.4 million in 2022 down to $261.2 million in 2023, then up to $301.8 million in 2025. Q3 2023 marked the lows in the table at $0.07 per share and $61.6 million. First-half 2026 EPS of $0.55 matched the first half of 2025. Radware beat EPS estimates in 13 of 20 quarters, matched twice and missed five times. Q1 2026, at 9.06% below, was the only miss in the last eight quarters.
Q3 results came out between October 29 and November 3 in each of the past five years, which points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue keeps growing after the Q2 high.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 | $0.28 | $0.30 | +5.89% | $82.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | $0.27 | $0.25 | −9.06% | $79.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 11, 2026 | $0.30 | $0.32 | +6.67% | $80.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 29, 2025 | $0.27 | $0.28 | +2.30% | $75.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 | $0.27 | $0.28 | +5.62% | $74.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.23 | $0.27 | +17.39% | $72.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 12, 2025 | $0.24 | $0.27 | +14.26% | $73.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | $0.20 | $0.23 | +16.46% | $69.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | $0.16 | $0.20 | +25.00% | $67.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | $0.13 | $0.16 | +20.75% | $65.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 7, 2024 | $0.12 | $0.13 | +8.33% | $65.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 1, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.07 | −5.53% | $61.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 2, 2023 | $0.14 | $0.10 | −25.93% | $65.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 3, 2023 | $0.14 | $0.14 | +0.00% | $69.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 8, 2023 | $0.17 | $0.17 | +0.00% | $74.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | $0.16 | $0.15 | −6.25% | $70.5M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 8, 2022 | $0.20 | $0.18 | −7.69% | $75.1M | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 3, 2022 | $0.18 | $0.19 | +7.95% | $73.7M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 9, 2022 | $0.22 | $0.22 | +2.33% | $76.6M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 3, 2021 | $0.19 | $0.23 | +21.05% | $73.4M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Radware (RDWR) last report earnings?
Radware last reported on Jul 29, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did RDWR beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Radware reported EPS of $0.30 for Q2 2026 against a $0.28 estimate — a 5.89% beat.
How much revenue did RDWR report last quarter?
Radware reported $82.3M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $81.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
