Ralph Lauren (RL) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jun 27, 2026
- EPS actual
- $4.59
- EPS estimate
- $4.32
- EPS surprise
- +6.19%
- Revenue surprise
- +5.02%
- Revenue
- $2.0B
- Revenue estimate
- $1.9B
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Ralph Lauren reported fiscal Q1 2027 results, for the quarter ended June 27, 2026, on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share came in at $4.59, ahead of the $4.32 estimate by 6.19%. Revenue was $2.0 billion, 5.02% above the $1.9 billion consensus. Compared with fiscal Q1 2026, EPS rose about 22% from $3.77 and revenue rose about 18% from $1.7 billion.
Annual EPS rose from $8.36 in fiscal 2023 to $10.32 in 2024, $12.33 in 2025 and $16.58 in 2026, nearly double over three years. Results follow a clear seasonal pattern. Fiscal Q3 is the strongest quarter of each year in the table, and fiscal Q3 2026 set the highs here at $6.22 per share and $2.4 billion in revenue. Fiscal Q4 is usually the weakest. Ralph Lauren topped the EPS estimate in all 20 quarters in the table. The smallest beat was 2.44% in fiscal Q4 2024, and the largest was 49.35% in fiscal Q4 2023.
Ralph Lauren reported fiscal Q2 between November 2 and November 10 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the first-quarter growth carries into the second.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Aug 6, 2026 | $4.32 | $4.59 | +6.19% | $2.0B | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | May 21, 2026 | $2.55 | $2.80 | +9.83% | $2.0B | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 5, 2026 | $5.82 | $6.22 | +6.94% | $2.4B | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 6, 2025 | $3.45 | $3.79 | +9.86% | $2.0B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 7, 2025 | $3.51 | $3.77 | +7.36% | $1.7B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | May 22, 2025 | $2.04 | $2.27 | +11.19% | $1.7B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 6, 2025 | $4.53 | $4.82 | +6.41% | $2.1B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Nov 7, 2024 | $2.42 | $2.54 | +5.13% | $1.7B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 7, 2024 | $2.48 | $2.70 | +8.90% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | May 23, 2024 | $1.67 | $1.71 | +2.44% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | $3.57 | $4.17 | +16.95% | $1.9B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Nov 8, 2023 | $1.93 | $2.10 | +9.07% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 10, 2023 | $2.14 | $2.34 | +9.50% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | May 25, 2023 | $0.60 | $0.90 | +49.35% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 9, 2023 | $2.92 | $3.35 | +14.76% | $1.8B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 10, 2022 | $2.08 | $2.23 | +7.36% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 9, 2022 | $1.71 | $1.88 | +10.15% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | May 24, 2022 | $0.36 | $0.49 | +35.88% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Feb 3, 2022 | $2.18 | $2.94 | +34.82% | $1.8B | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Nov 2, 2021 | $2.00 | $2.62 | +31.26% | $1.5B | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Ralph Lauren (RL) last report earnings?
Ralph Lauren last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did RL beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Ralph Lauren reported EPS of $4.59 for Q1 2027 against a $4.32 estimate — a 6.19% beat.
How much revenue did RL report last quarter?
Ralph Lauren reported $2.0B in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $1.9B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
