Red Rock Resorts (RRR) analyst forecast and price target
Analyst forecast
Consensus of 18 analyst ratings
Based on 9 analyst targets
Recent analyst ratings
| Firm | Action | Rating | Price target | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macquarie | Maintained | Outperform | $74.00 from $72.00 | Aug 17, 2026 |
| Barclays | Maintained | Overweight | $73.00 from $72.00 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Wells Fargo | Maintained | Overweight | $77.00 from $75.00 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Citizens | Maintained | Market Outperform | $71.00 from $69.00 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Macquarie | Maintained | Outperform | $72.00 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Benchmark | Maintained | Buy | $78.00 from $63.00 | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Truist Securities | Maintained | Buy | $75.00 from $68.00 | Jul 20, 2026 |
| B of A Securities | Maintained | Neutral | $70.00 from $60.00 | Jul 20, 2026 |
| JP Morgan | Maintained | Overweight | $72.00 from $66.00 | Jul 15, 2026 |
| Wells Fargo | Upgraded | Equal-Weight → Overweight | $75.00 from $55.00 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| Barclays | Maintained | Overweight | $72.00 from $65.00 | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Goldman Sachs | Initiated Coverage | Neutral → Buy | $72.00 | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Macquarie | Maintained | Outperform | $72.00 from $73.00 | May 19, 2026 |
| Citigroup | Maintained | Buy | $62.00 from $76.00 | May 1, 2026 |
| Wells Fargo | Maintained | Equal-Weight | $55.00 from $59.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Truist Securities | Maintained | Buy | $68.00 from $70.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Benchmark | Maintained | Buy | $63.00 from $67.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Susquehanna | Maintained | Positive | $70.00 from $77.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| JP Morgan | Maintained | Overweight | $66.00 from $73.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Macquarie | Maintained | Outperform | $73.00 from $77.00 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the price target for RRR stock?
The average 12-month analyst price target for Red Rock Resorts (RRR) is $73.56, with a high estimate of $78.00 and a low of $70.00, across 9 analysts.
Is RRR a buy, sell, or hold?
Analysts covering Red Rock Resorts currently average a Buy rating: 15 buy, 3 hold and 0 sell, from 18 analysts. Ratings reflect analyst opinion, not investment advice.
What upside do analysts see for RRR?
The average price target of $73.56 implies 32.44% upside from the last price of $55.54.
What is the latest analyst rating on RRR?
On Aug 17, 2026, Macquarie maintained Red Rock Resorts at Outperform with a price target of $74.00.
Analyst ratings and price targets are the opinions of third-party research firms, not of Light Horse Securities. They are estimates about an uncertain future, are frequently wrong, and are neither a recommendation nor a prediction of actual results.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
