Sabre (SABR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.17
- EPS estimate
- −$0.05
- EPS surprise
- −277.78%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.09%
- Revenue
- $712.0M
- Revenue estimate
- $697.4M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Sabre reported Q2 2026 results on August 6, 2026. It posted a loss of $0.17 per share, much wider than the $0.05 loss expected, a 277.78% miss. Revenue of $712.0 million beat the $697.4 million consensus by 2.09%. Compared with Q2 2025, revenue rose about 4% from $687.1 million, while the loss widened from $0.02 per share.
Sabre posted a loss in 18 of the 20 quarters in the table. The exceptions are Q1 2025, at break-even, and Q1 2026, whose $0.06 profit is the high in the table. Annual losses narrowed steadily, from $1.15 per share in 2022 to $0.53 in 2023, $0.19 in 2024 and $0.04 in 2025. Revenue climbed from $2.54 billion in 2022 to $3.03 billion in 2024, then fell about 8.5% to $2.77 billion in 2025. Quarterly revenue peaked at $782.9 million in Q1 2024. Over 20 quarters, Sabre beat the EPS estimate 12 times, but only twice in the last four.
Sabre reported third-quarter results between October 31 and November 5 in each of the past five years, pointing to early November 2026. The report will show whether the first-half 2026 loss of $0.11 per share narrows.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | −$0.05 | −$0.17 | −277.78% | $712.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 7, 2026 | −$0.07 | $0.06 | +192.31% | $760.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 18, 2026 | −$0.07 | −$0.01 | +85.71% | $666.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.04 | −$0.01 | −123.09% | $715.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | −$0.01 | −$0.02 | −166.67% | $687.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 7, 2025 | $0.01 | $0.00 | −100.00% | $702.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | −$0.10 | −$0.08 | +21.95% | $714.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | −$0.05 | −$0.04 | +13.04% | $764.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | −$0.08 | −$0.05 | +37.50% | $767.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 2, 2024 | −$0.06 | −$0.02 | +68.40% | $782.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | −$0.14 | −$0.12 | +15.73% | $687.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | −$0.06 | −$0.06 | −6.38% | $740.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | −$0.23 | −$0.17 | +24.44% | $737.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 4, 2023 | −$0.23 | −$0.18 | +21.74% | $742.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 15, 2023 | −$0.29 | −$0.36 | −23.41% | $631.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | −$0.25 | −$0.25 | −0.81% | $663.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 2, 2022 | −$0.31 | −$0.25 | +19.87% | $657.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 3, 2022 | −$0.34 | −$0.29 | +14.71% | $584.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 15, 2022 | −$0.45 | −$0.47 | −4.44% | $500.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 2, 2021 | −$0.55 | −$0.50 | +8.76% | $441.1M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Sabre (SABR) last report earnings?
Sabre last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did SABR beat earnings estimates?
No. Sabre reported EPS of −$0.17 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.05 estimate — a 277.78% miss.
How much revenue did SABR report last quarter?
Sabre reported $712.0M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $697.4M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
